Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY FASTEST LINK BETWEEN HWH & RGD

22434/Σ HWH BKP RGD FASTEST LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (12:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 7h 16m Distance: 486 km
xfer @ BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 1h 13m Distance: 56 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+20??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2821:11+275m??194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3722:04+372m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4422:38+455m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5423:03+542m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5923:44+1:002m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5700:14+565m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:1102:01+1:112m??2408.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1702:41+1:172m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??2468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1503:18+1:152m??2486.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
Budhpurnima Express/14224 - Buffer: 36m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2403:52+262m??2486.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#14%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+4104:20+432m??2515.03755mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+4004:30+412m??2520.07561mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+4704:40+492m??2530.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#17%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+27-??2542.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site