Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY FASTEST LINK BETWEEN HWH & RGD

22434/Σ HWH BKP RGD FASTEST LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 28 2016 (12:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 7h 16m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 1h 13m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+15??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1921:11+185m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+2622:04+262m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+3022:38+315m??1200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+4323:03+422m??1226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+4423:44+442m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4900:14+475m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+3001:22+315m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+5102:01+512m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+5302:41+532m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+552m??2468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5603:18+562m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
Budhpurnima Express/14224 - Buffer: 36m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+903:52+102m??2487.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+112m??2517.04456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+112m??2523.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+1204:40+122m??2529.02763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#17%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+6-??2541.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site