Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:13:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY DAY LINK BETWEEN TATA & DBG, JYG

22435/Σ TATA MKA DBG JYG DAY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MKA/Mokama  Buffer: 1h 34m
#2. 55528/Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 23m Distance: 177 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15-??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??111.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??135.089189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m??157.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??189.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1160.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55-12:15-20m??1165.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1190.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??1205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??1223.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m??1247.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??1276.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m??1320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??1331.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??1346.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??1355.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??1360.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??1366.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m??1373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12-16:14-2m??1375.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1380.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1390.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1399.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1407.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55528 - Buffer: 1h 34m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??1407.02648mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#28/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??1415.02449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#29/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1418.0349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:043.0
#30/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??1421.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:20-20:40-20m??1428.03448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??1435.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#33/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  21:07-21:08-1m??1444.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:22-21:23-1m??1455.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??1463.04251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  21:42-21:43-1m??1469.03251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1479.05651mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??1489.05652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??1495.03450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??1500.03354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m??1506.02156mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#42!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  23:04-23:09-5m??1511.02755mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#43!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??1516.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1535.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2543.02059mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.0
#46|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:32-00:37-5m??2552.06661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2562.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2572.01470mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#49|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:50--??2584.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site