Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day Link between TATA & MFP

22436/Σ TATA KIUL MFP Day Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15-110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m0111.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m0135.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m0157.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m3189.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m01128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m01160.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55-12:15-20m31165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m31190.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m11205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m11222.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m21247.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m01276.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m01301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m01320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m01331.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m01346.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BFM•Bhalui (2 PFs)•  15:39-15:40-1m01355.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m01360.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m01366.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m01373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419 - Buffer: 11m
75 intermediate stations00:27133.0
#22%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m32506.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m02507.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m02522.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#25/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m82545.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m02562.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m12573.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m02596.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m02610.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43-19:44-1m02623.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#31/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40--12648.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site