Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY DAY LINK BETWEEN TATA & BGP

22437/Σ TATA KIUL BGP TRI WEEKLY DAY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (13:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 8m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.040 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+408:32+51m??111.030 SERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+509:22+72m??135.089 SERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1309:38+141m??157.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??189.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2510:43+261m??1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+1311:34+161m??1160.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1712:15+1520m??1165.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+262m??1190.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2512:55+251m??1205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2213:14+231m??1223.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2113:39+212m??1247.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2214:06+222m??1276.072 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+4414:28+461m??1301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+323m??1320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3315:17+331m??1331.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3615:30+371m??1346.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3615:40+371m??1355.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3515:47+361m??1360.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+422m??1366.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4516:06+472m??1373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336 - Buffer: 8m
0 intermediate stations23:590.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4716:12+1:457m??1373.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5516:30+1:552m??1389.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5516:43+1:552m??1396.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4417:27+1:525m??1418.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:5417:40+1:532m??1429.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:5118:04+1:512m??1447.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#28%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:38-??1471.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site