Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY LINK BETWEEN GRD & HWH

22438/Σ GRD MDP HWH FAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 28 2016 (5:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 332 km  1 xfers
#1. 53512/Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ MDP/Madhupur Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 5h 26m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Giridih/GRD
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Giridih and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Giridih - Madhupur Passenger (UnReserved)/53512
#1|--|GRD»Giridih (1 PFs)»  -04:50+0??10.059298mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MMDMaheshmunda (2 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??111.052339mER, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3|--|KBSHKrishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??121.034307mERGiridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4|--|JGDJagadishpur (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??125.042305mERJagadishpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5|--|SAPTSugapahari (1 PFs)  05:30-05:31-1m??130.014285mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#6|--|SGPASugapahari (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??131.043280mERMadhupur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|--|MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+0-??138.0-254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Howrah Express/13044 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations06:470.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2706:49+272m??138.064254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1682.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2608:20+2115m??1120.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#10/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  08:59+2009:01+202m??1162.07677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:51+3109:53+322m??1226.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+332m??1293.03214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#13/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:15+16-??1332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site