Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best connection from pgt-bynr

22439/Σ palakkad mookambika best ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Southern Railway^~  Mar 28 2016 (20:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2612:55+272m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+512m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1114:45+1:112m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1414:57+1:151m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1815:35+1:191m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:2015:55+1:211m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1816:40+1:193m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGE•Sankaridurg (2 PFs)•  17:14+1:2417:15+1:241m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2617:45+1:275m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3518:25+1:352m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2319:30+1:225m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:2119:45+1:211m??1501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2820:50+1:295m??1551.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3321:15+1:332m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3121:55+1:4610m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4522:30+1:462m??1625.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:542m??1640.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5723:00+1:572m??1656.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4623:40+1:475m??1681.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:5400:20+1:542m??2727.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0100:40+2:022m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+2:025m??2770.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0501:35+2:042m??2784.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0401:50+2:042m??2804.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:0902:05+2:101m??2818.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1102:15+2:111m??2824.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1602:25+2:162m??2833.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:1402:45+2:142m??2856.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  03:55+1:54-??2902.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express/22636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2902.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+809:08+102m??2928.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:48+809:50+162m??2970.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:22+2010:24+222m??21002.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:54+1010:56+92m??21035.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:14+2511:16+282m??21051.04615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+212m??21105.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??21160.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+342m??21188.0295mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#41%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+11-??21221.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.