Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best connection from pgt-bynr

22439/Σ palakkad mookambika best ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by athul  Mar 28 2016 (20:14)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+222m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3012:55+311m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+352m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:45+1:032m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0914:57+1:101m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1215:35+1:131m??1269.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1515:55+1:161m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1016:40+1:113m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGE•Sankaridurg (2 PFs)•  17:14+1:1717:15+1:171m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:45+1:245m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3118:25+1:312m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:2219:30+1:215m??1495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+1:1919:45+1:191m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:50+1:385m??1550.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5321:15+1:581m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5921:55+2:1310m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:1522:30+2:161m??1624.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1922:45+2:241m??1639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:2323:00+2:241m??1656.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:2023:40+2:205m??1681.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:2200:20+2:231m??2727.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:2800:40+2:301m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:2001:20+2:265m??2770.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:2501:35+2:251m??2784.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:2601:50+2:271m??2803.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:2802:05+2:281m??2818.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:3002:15+2:311m??2823.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:3302:25+2:341m??2833.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:3702:45+2:372m??2856.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  03:55+2:09-??2902.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??2902.03116mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+272m??2928.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+2909:53+372m??2970.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4310:18+472m??21002.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+2410:46+232m??21035.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+5111:08+522m??21051.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+432m??21105.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+4612:52+482m??21160.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#40%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+5613:16+1:052m??21188.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:04-??21221.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site