Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best connection from pgt-bynr

22439/Σ palakkad mookambika best ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by onlyLHBRAKEintrains^~  Mar 28 2016 (8:14PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 901 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+252m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+291m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??1214.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??1221.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??1334.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#10/==/SGE•Sankaridurg (2 PFs)•  17:14+5217:15+531m??1373.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??1494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??1500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??1550.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??1581.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??1594.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3622:30+1:371m??1624.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m??1639.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4323:00+1:431m??1655.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:40+1:355m??1680.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3500:20+1:361m??2727.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:40+1:421m??2749.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:375m??2769.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3801:35+1:381m??2784.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3901:50+1:401m??2803.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:4102:05+1:421m??2818.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4202:15+1:431m??2823.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:25+1:481m??2832.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4802:45+1:482m??2856.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  03:55+1:25-??2901.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??2901.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:05+1009:07+142m??2927.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+1809:53+252m??2969.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2910:18+332m??21001.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+110:46+02m??21034.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+3911:08+412m??21050.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#38|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+302m??21104.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+3212:52+342m??21160.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+3113:16+412m??21187.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41|--|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+27-??21220.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site