Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN VRL & JAT WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22440/Σ VRL ADI JAT SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (10:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  55 halts  Distance: 1908 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+921:53+82m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+1622:07+162m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+2022:23+192m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:02+182m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1923:33+205m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+202m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+182m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+1000:59+212m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2401:15+255m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+3201:54+322m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+3402:18+342m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+3302:58+332m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+242m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+12-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??2432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??2438.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+232m??2501.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+252m??2523.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#21%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+262m??2537.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-214:28+05m??2566.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+715:30+1010m??2619.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#24!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??2718.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??2784.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??2815.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??2856.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2215m??2888.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??2935.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4121:23+422m??2971.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4321:48+455m??2991.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+482m??21030.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4622:44+465m??21048.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:012m??21100.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+542m??31132.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#36|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1010m??31164.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#37|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??31168.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#38|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??31244.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2315m??31346.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+262m??31371.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:30+2510m??31396.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#42|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+392m??31422.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#43|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+272m??31452.031 NWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#44|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+208:05+1015m??31488.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+272m??31515.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#46|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2608:57+272m??31531.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m??31544.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#48|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2710:20+2925m??31576.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4010:43+412m??31600.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#50|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+432m??31617.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#51|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4611:35+462m??31642.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5011:42+502m??31648.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5512:13+562m??31673.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#54|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0412:45+1:0910m??31693.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#55/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+1:0913:24+1:101m??31721.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??31734.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1513:47+1:152m??31750.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1914:05+1:222m??31765.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2314:46+1:232m??31805.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#60/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+1:0916:30+2680m??31808.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#61/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3316:37+332m??31811.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3416:46+362m??31817.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+422m??31823.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:08+452m??31832.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#65%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+472m??31844.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4717:33+482m??31851.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??31857.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#68/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+5017:46+512m??31860.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m??31866.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#70%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+522m??31875.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:28+492m??31887.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:43+512m??31899.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#73/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+18-??31908.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site