Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN JAT & VRL WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22441/Σ JAT ADI VRL SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (10:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+32??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3708:03+372m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3908:16+402m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:31+412m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+4308:42+452m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4708:50+492m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4909:04+512m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+5209:14+561m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5909:27+1:012m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:0109:41+1:012m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0309:51+1:032m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0510:01+1:052m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+5010:55+4130m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+4611:04+472m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTL•Mirthal (2 PFs)•  11:22+4911:24+492m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+5111:44+512m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4912:02+502m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+5512:17+562m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+5212:33+521m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3913:25+455m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+4514:00+4410m??1235.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+5214:20+522m??1260.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+5114:32+512m??1266.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+5914:56+1:002m??1290.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+1:0415:14+1:052m??1308.031206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+4716:25+4425m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+5116:52+522m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+5217:09+522m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+5317:27+541m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3210m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+472m??1456.062 NWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+4219:41+432m??1485.054 NWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+4120:20+3910m??1511.073 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+4720:43+492m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3721:25+415m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+5122:48+522m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+5523:50+562m??1740.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2300:45+3110m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+5001:14+502m??2776.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+5401:42+542m??2808.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:30+1:025m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+1:0602:44+1:072m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+495m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+5504:07+552m??2937.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+582m??2973.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1:0005:09+1:022m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4405:55+4820m??21020.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+5206:27+553m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+3707:20+365m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+3408:10+413m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+3809:09+392m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+5210:50+5020m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2812:17+342m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+4512:42+492m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+5713:00+1:042m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:31+1:012m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+40-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#60/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+2??21477.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#61|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+523:05+52m??21542.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#62|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+1000:04+122m??31608.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#63!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2100:38+222m??31655.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2501:03+272m??31682.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#65!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2102:10+205m??31724.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#66|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1402:43+152m??31730.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#67|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2403:12+232m??31765.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#68|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2603:28+252m??31782.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#69|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31795.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2803:53+295m??31801.062108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#71|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+352m??31827.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#72|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+4004:51+412m??31863.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#73|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+4405:06+442m??31879.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+4405:19+432m??31891.02730mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#75|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+28-??31909.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site