Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SF LINK BETWEEN ADI & BGP

22443/Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP DAILY SF LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+4??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+618:47+72m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1420:11+142m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+221:09+52m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1222:10+1410m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+202m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2401:34+242m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2202:30+1810m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3004:40+3110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3805:27+382m??2688.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4205:52+442m??2717.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+542m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5406:43+543m??2778.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+492m??2804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+212m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+4008:45+402m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+4609:08+472m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+4909:27+492m??2921.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+45-??2935.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Vikramshila Express (PT)/12368
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -14:40+3:52??2935.074209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations05:45428.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:25+5:0120:35+5:0510m??21363.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations06:25347.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+5:4403:10+5:5310m??31710.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:35211.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+5:3906:55+5:5310m??31921.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:09+6:3407:11+6:292m??31931.06758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:22+6:3307:24+6:332m??31944.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:32+6:3707:34+6:372m??31952.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+6:4507:50+6:452m??31967.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#29/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:01+7:0308:03+7:042m??31985.06249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#30/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  08:28+6:4808:32+6:474m??32011.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:39+6:4108:41+6:412m??32019.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:50+7:0008:52+7:002m??32028.05747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+7:0009:10+7:002m??32043.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)09:30+6:2709:55+6:2525m??32045.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:11+6:5210:13+6:522m??32061.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+6:5510:25+6:552m??32068.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  10:37+6:5610:39+6:562m??32078.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:02+6:1311:12+6:1410m??32090.060 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  11:23+7:0511:25+7:052m??32101.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:45+6:3311:47+6:332m??32119.03844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#41%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+6:24-??32143.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site