Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SF LINK BETWEEN BGP & ADI

22444/Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI DAILY SF LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+55??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1111:36+1:121m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0912:01+1:101m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:0212:35+1:0010m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+5412:49+551m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+1:0613:03+1:071m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+1:0913:15+1:111m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+1:0114:17+1:0620m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1:1214:25+1:132m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1:2014:40+1:222m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:2514:51+1:252m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:02+1:2715:04+1:272m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+1:3315:23+1:362m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+1:3915:41+1:432m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+1:3015:53+1:322m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+1:4516:03+1:472m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+1:5216:14+1:532m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1:4017:05+1:4710m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2:0020:37+1:5315m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:03347.0
#20/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  01:40+3:2101:48+3:318m??2780.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:12428.0
#21/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  08:00+6:38-??21208.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??21208.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+102m??21222.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??21239.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1516:32+152m??21269.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#26%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2017:07+212m??21290.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#27/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2917:43+292m??21338.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:06+343m??21365.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+422m??21401.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#30!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+502m??21426.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??21455.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3520:35+3410m??21516.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#33%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2822:50+2610m??21651.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2823:43+302m??21703.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#35!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0401:46+1:052m??31857.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3403:50+3210m??31956.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#37!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2205:02+252m??32009.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3605:38+362m??32052.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??32074.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#40|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3806:57+382m??32137.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#41%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+14-??32143.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site