Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY LINK BETWEEN ADI & SBG

22445/Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WEEKLY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+162m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1822:30+182m??164.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1100:04+1225m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2103:55+2210m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+304:57+92m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2607:30+2810m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3208:55+305m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3409:45+362m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-311:30+62m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1213:30+195m??2961.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4714:40+5310m??2983.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:0619:05+1:1310m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+3:3321:45+3:5410m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:5201:00+4:5110m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3002:11+5:312m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3802:57+5:382m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+4:5503:51+4:582m??31764.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5:29-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+805:35+910m??31773.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:42+1405:44+132m??31776.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:53+2605:55+282m??31783.06158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:07+3506:09+392m??31795.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:16+4106:18+422m??31803.07053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:25+472m??31809.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4906:37+492m??31818.010853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#27/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:42+5106:44+512m??31827.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:52+5206:54+532m??31836.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:14+5407:16+542m??31862.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??31870.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??31880.03747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:07-08:09-2m??31884.03448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+192m??31895.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:221.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52+1008:57+115m??31896.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+241m??31912.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+2409:26+251m??31919.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:39+251m??31930.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2710:01+315m??31941.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+3610:14+371m??31952.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:36+351m??31970.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+3410:48+351m??31981.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+3611:17+3510m??31995.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#43!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:38+4111:39+421m??32015.03341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:49+4211:50+441m??32020.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:58+4611:59+501m??32025.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:22+5612:24+572m??32045.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#47%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+18-??32068.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site