Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY LINK BETWEEN ADI & SBG

22445/Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WEEKLY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+112m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??164.031 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+800:04+625m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1803:55+2210m??2360.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+404:57+102m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:30+3010m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:55+405m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+442m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+111:30+82m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+413:30+115m??2961.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4414:40+4810m??2984.054166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+5319:05+5810m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:5521:45+3:0410m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:0001:00+4:0010m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:2902:11+4:312m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:3902:57+4:402m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:1703:51+5:192m??31764.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5:02-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+605:35+910m??31773.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:42+905:44+92m??31776.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:53+2005:55+212m??31783.06158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:07+2506:09+282m??31795.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+302m??31803.07053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  06:23+3406:25+352m??31809.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3706:37+372m??31818.010853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#27/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+392m??31827.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:52+3906:54+392m??31836.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  07:14+4107:16+412m??31862.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+432m??31870.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m??31880.03747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:07-08:09-2m??31884.03448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??31895.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:221.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52+208:57+25m??31896.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m??31912.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+1509:26+161m??31919.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+1509:39+161m??31930.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1510:01+195m??31941.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+2510:14+261m??31952.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:35+2610:36+281m??31970.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+2710:48+291m??31981.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+3011:17+2910m??31995.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#43!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:39+401m??32015.03341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:49+3711:50+431m??32020.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:58+4311:59+461m??32025.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#46!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:22+5512:24+552m??32045.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#47%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+22-??32068.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site