Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY LINK BETWEEN ADI & SBG

22445/Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WEEKLY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 29 2016 (11:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+2022:13+202m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+222m??164.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1500:04+1625m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2503:55+2610m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+804:57+112m??2402.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4107:30+4310m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+465m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5209:45+542m??2799.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+182m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+275m??2960.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:40+1:0110m??2983.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:5719:05+2:0110m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:2221:45+4:3410m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+5:0501:00+5:0410m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:5502:11+5:572m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1202:57+6:122m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+5:3203:51+5:372m??31763.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5:49-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+1205:35+1410m??31773.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+222m??31776.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??31783.05658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:03+4206:04+451m??31795.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:14+481m??31803.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  06:21+5006:22+521m??31809.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:32+5406:34+542m??31818.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:40+5706:41+571m??31827.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:49+5806:50+591m??31836.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:11+1:0207:13+1:022m??31862.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1:0507:22+1:071m??31870.01650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:59+3908:00+411m??31880.03347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??31884.02048mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:41+2808:42+451m??31895.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52+2408:57+255m??31896.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m??31912.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+3709:26+381m??31919.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+3909:39+391m??31930.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+4010:01+445m??31941.055 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+4910:14+501m??31952.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:35+4810:36+481m??31970.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+4710:48+481m??31981.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+5011:17+4810m??31995.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+5811:39+1:012m??32015.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0211:48+1:042m??32020.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0611:57+1:092m??32025.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#46!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1512:20+1:162m??32045.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#47%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+22-??32068.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site