Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY LINK BETWEEN ADI & SBG

22445/Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WEEKLY LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 29 2016 (11:11AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad Express/12947
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+102m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1222:30+122m??164.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-700:04+525m??1100.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:55+1610m??2360.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-604:57+32m??2402.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3007:30+3210m??2627.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:55+315m??2735.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+352m??2799.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-511:30+32m??2876.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+105m??2960.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:40+2210m??2983.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+3719:05+4210m??21215.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+1:5021:45+2:1110m??21409.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:3201:00+3:3410m??31562.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:0802:11+4:162m??31656.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:4402:57+4:472m??31724.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+4:5103:51+4:582m??31763.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4:44-??31773.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+605:35+810m??31773.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:37+1505:39+152m??31776.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:49+2305:50+241m??31783.05658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:03+3306:04+361m??31795.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:13+3806:14+391m??31803.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  06:21+4006:22+421m??31809.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:32+4106:34+412m??31818.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:40+4306:41+431m??31827.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+451m??31836.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+4607:13+462m??31862.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+4607:22+461m??31870.01650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??31880.03347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??31884.02048mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:41-408:42+101m??31895.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52-208:57+35m??31896.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??31912.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+151m??31919.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+1509:39+161m??31930.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#38|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1510:01+185m??31941.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+2710:14+281m??31952.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  10:35+2810:36+291m??31970.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+2810:48+291m??31981.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+2911:17+2710m??31995.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#43!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+3411:39+362m??32015.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+3711:48+372m??32020.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+3811:57+422m??32025.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#46!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??32045.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#47|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+23-??32068.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site