Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain connecting Bijapur and Chennai.. Last month used this same chain...

22446/Σ Bijapur - Chennai daily chain via SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Mar 30 2016 (12:05PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 3530 km  1 xfers
#1. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 20m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patliputra Junction/PPTA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Patliputra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+172m??115.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#3!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+315:30+71m??159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??173.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#5!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1817:00+110m??1110.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#6|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??1154.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:44+331m??1172.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1618:45+172m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+182m??1220.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+181m??1234.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#11|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+171m??1253.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+185m??1301.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??1324.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-923:00+210m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+192m??2434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+202m??2466.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+172m??2490.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+312m??2503.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#19!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3802:10+391m??2549.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+382m??2617.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#21|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+185m??2663.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#22!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-106:20+72m??2759.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+707:40+175m??2823.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#24/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1508:05+205m??2828.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+15??2828.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1809:12+182m??2832.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2409:23+242m??2842.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+252m??2898.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:36+2410:38+242m??2932.049688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+222m??2973.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??21057.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+2613:35+272m??21118.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+1215:45+1530m??21187.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:18137.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??21324.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m??21363.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m??21479.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+922:35+1310m??21618.08326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+431m??31826.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#39/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4002:33+401m??31927.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3303:33+331m??31999.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:10+1910m??32069.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+211m??32083.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#43/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1807:13+231m??32201.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3208:30+3310m??32277.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2710:09+291m??32382.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+3411:41+381m??32468.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#47/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+4312:24+452m??32504.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+714:45+1910m??32575.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??32642.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:42+1:012m??32736.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#51%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4218:20+4610m??32820.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5919:35+1:015m??32910.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4921:25+5210m??33009.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:45170.0
#54%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0701:20+1:2310m??43179.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5380.0
#55/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  03:13+1:1003:15+1:132m??43259.03387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5610m??43322.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#57/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+1:012m??43416.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#58/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+592m??43485.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#59/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)08:52+5908:54+1:032m??43524.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#60/--/PPTA•Patliputra Junction (3 PFs)•  09:20+55-??43530.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site