Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Rail Fanning

22448/Σ ADI - BL Memu Trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Apr 04 2016 (23:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 299 km  3 xfers
#1. 69106/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ ANND/Anand Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 69104/Anand Vadodara Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 69112/Vadodara Surat MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 15m
#4. 69152/Surat Valsad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Valsad/BL


3 xfers. 11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Anand MEMU/69106
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:35+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:44+000:45+01m??13.05750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  00:50+100:51+11m??18.03648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#4/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  01:00+1101:01+111m??113.04941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  01:05+1201:06+121m??117.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  01:11+1401:12+151m??121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??124.05837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  01:22+1501:23+151m??128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  01:30+1501:31+161m??136.06833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:39+1701:40+171m??146.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  01:46+1801:47+171m??151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+1701:57+145m??157.02539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#13/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  02:15+8-??164.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Anand Vadodara Passenger/69104
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/ANND»Anand Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:20+1??164.02944mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#15/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  04:34+004:35+51m??171.04944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  04:40+504:41+81m??175.03142mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??180.02939mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#18/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  05:02-05:03-1m??185.03441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  05:07+405:08+81m??187.02140mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#20/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  05:23+105:24+61m??192.01738mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:268.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2-??1100.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Surat MEMU/69112
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+13??1100.03637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  06:05+1606:06+161m??1103.05733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  06:12+1706:13+171m??1109.05633mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  06:19+1806:20+191m??1114.05826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  06:24+1906:25+201m??1118.04027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  06:31+1906:32+211m??1122.06625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+211m??1130.08130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  06:46+2306:47+241m??1138.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  06:54+2406:55+271m??1145.04728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  07:03+2507:04+271m??1151.06121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:11+2707:12+281m??1158.06420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  07:18+2807:19+281m??1165.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  07:24+3007:25+321m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+3307:35+341m??1180.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+3507:45+371m??1190.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??1194.05232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:56+3707:57+371m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:05+3708:06+391m??1206.03718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+371m??1216.02721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  08:30+3508:31+361m??1219.05219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  08:35+3708:36+381m??1223.04016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  08:41+3608:42+381m??1226.01015mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#44/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:05+28-??1230.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat Valsad MEMU/69152
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:20+21??1230.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:26+2209:27+231m??1234.06614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  09:32+2309:33+271m??1239.06113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  09:38+2909:39+301m??1245.06612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  09:45+3209:46+331m??1251.03915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+311m??1260.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#51/==/VDHVedchha (3 PFs)  10:07+3310:08+351m??1268.04016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#52/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  10:13-10:14-1m??1271.05818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  10:18+3510:19+371m??1275.02914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#54/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3310:31+361m??1281.05911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55/==/JRSJoravasan (2 PFs)  10:35+010:36+01m??1285.06115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  10:41+3610:42+411m??1290.01218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:439.0
#57/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:25+12-??1299.0-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site