Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22449/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY-AJMER-JAIPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 05 2016 (14:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+81m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+242m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express/82653 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4513:35+465m??1168.080816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:09+5514:10+541m??1213.087805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#8|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+1:0514:58+1:051m??1282.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+1:0215:45+1:011m??1315.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+262m??1467.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1520:25+2920m??1517.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+4221:52+3115m??1609.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+3022:26+311m??1638.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+252m??1707.043370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:06+1501:08+172m??2783.042457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-204:00+610m??2896.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+307:55+125m??21158.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.0
#18/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1610:40+243m??21278.04211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+1212:20+1410m??21341.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+315:35+95m??21557.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1417:28+1510m??21687.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+3521:10+425m??21947.057495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#23|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:42+2922:44+372m??22034.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#24|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+1910m??32139.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:00+1602:02+242m??32193.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1204:30+1910m??32325.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#27%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+20-??32460.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.