Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19772 can be used as well 14853 / 14863 / 14865 can be used as well

2245/Σ Amritsar jodhpur tue thu fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 21 2012 (11:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+25??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+3515:00+352m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+3015:42+315m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+3616:00+362m??1100.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3216:55+4310m??1135.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+5117:30+532m??1175.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+5617:56+572m??1204.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi  18:36+4218:38+422m??1228.051208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3919:40+4125m??1259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+4020:17+402m??1291.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+4120:34+412m??1304.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+3421:01+342m??1320.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-122:25+510m??1347.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)23:04+2323:06+242m??1389.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+2723:35+293m??1422.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+225m??2504.065213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2602:05+2310m??2564.081218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2702:27+272m??2591.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+215m??2647.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+2804:16+292m??2695.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+3104:40+333m??2722.077273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+412m??2758.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+3505:29+382m??2770.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+3805:44+392m??2783.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+4506:06+452m??2811.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:46+432m??2862.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+372m??2867.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2407:45+2315m??2873.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:3012:20+1:3015m??2873.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:1713:25+1:212m??2928.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:2913:34+1:312m??2935.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:3713:58+1:392m??2963.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+1:3914:14+1:402m??2979.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4014:30+1:422m??2992.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+1:3715:23+1:4111m??21036.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1:3816:24+1:439m??21080.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+1:4216:53+1:422m??21100.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#38|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:24-??21183.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site