Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19772 can be used as well 14853 / 14863 / 14865 can be used as well

2245/Σ Amritsar jodhpur tue thu fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Jan 21 2012 (23:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Merta Road Junction/MTD


1 xfers. 12 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  -14:30+14??1-504.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+242m??1-462.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+1715:42+185m??1-426.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+252m??1-404.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2316:55+2710m??1-369.072249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+352m??1-329.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+382m??1-300.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  18:36+2518:38+252m??1-276.051208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2219:40+2625m??1-245.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+3420:17+342m??1-213.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+3620:34+382m??1-200.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+3121:01+322m??1-184.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-822:25+610m??1-157.064207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  23:04+2423:06+242m??1-115.077205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  23:32+2923:35+303m??1-82.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16!%%!%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  00:55+2301:00+255m??20.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2602:05+2210m??260.081217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2702:27+282m??287.049218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#19!%%!%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2503:40+285m??2143.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+4004:16+422m??2191.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+4404:40+453m??2218.077271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+542m??2254.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+5005:29+542m??2266.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+5605:44+592m??2279.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+5906:06+592m??2307.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+1:0006:46+1:002m??2358.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+5107:05+512m??2363.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+3607:45+3315m??2369.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:2712:20+5:4715m??2369.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5:4813:25+5:522m??2424.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+5:2413:34+5:462m??2431.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+5:2913:58+5:512m??2459.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+5:3114:14+5:532m??2475.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5:3114:30+5:552m??2488.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+5:3015:23+5:4711m??2532.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#36|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (3 PFs)•  16:15+5:3716:24+5:509m??2576.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+5:4516:53+5:452m??2596.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+5:01-??2679.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site