Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 17:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19772 can be used as well 14853 / 14863 / 14865 can be used as well

2245/Σ Amritsar jodhpur tue thu fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Survey feature super duper hit~~  Jan 21 2012 (11:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 15:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Merta Road Junction/MTD


1 xfers. 12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  -14:30+12??1-504.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2215:00+222m??1-462.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+1615:42+185m??1-426.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1716:00+182m??1-404.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+716:55+1810m??1-369.072247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#6|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+2717:30+292m??1-329.073236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+3017:56+312m??1-300.035223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8|--|TWBTalwandi  18:36+1618:38+172m??1-276.051208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#9|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2119:40+2825m??1-245.055199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:15+2920:17+292m??1-213.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+3120:34+352m??1-200.039210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:59+3021:01+292m??1-184.022209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+222:25+710m??1-157.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#14|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)23:04+2323:06+232m??1-115.077206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#15|--|SSASirsa (1 PFs)  23:32+2523:35+263m??1-82.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#16%--%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  00:55+1801:00+205m??20.065212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1802:05+1510m??260.081216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+2102:27+212m??287.049217mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+155m??2143.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+2204:16+222m??2191.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2304:40+253m??2218.077273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+272m??2254.043298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+2205:29+242m??2266.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+2305:44+232m??2278.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+2806:06+282m??2307.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#26|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+2906:46+282m??2358.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+242m??2363.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1307:45+1615m??2369.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#29|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:2412:20+1:2515m??2369.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:0913:25+1:112m??2424.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:1813:34+1:192m??2431.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2513:58+1:252m??2459.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+1:2614:14+1:272m??2475.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:2714:30+1:282m??2488.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:06+1:2615:09+1:273m??2532.064340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#36|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (4 PFs)•  15:50+1:2715:55+1:295m??2576.085322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:09+1:3216:11+1:322m??2596.050324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3983.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:17-??2679.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site