Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19772 can be used as well 14853 / 14863 / 14865 can be used as well

2245/Σ Amritsar jodhpur tue thu fri sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by मरुराज  Jan 21 2012 (11:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 52m  19 halts  Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
#1. 19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 00:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 15:42
Platform# ???
   W   
Merta Road Junction/MTD

1 xfers. 19 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Merta Road Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)/19612
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5 PFs)  -14:30+921-50492233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+202m21-46172238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2015:35+205m21-42560239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2015:58+202m11-40458245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1616:45+2810m31-36855246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+302m??1-32973237mNRJagraon, Punjab
7|--|MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+332m11-29944221mNRMoga, Punjab
8|--|TWBTalwandi  18:28+2418:30+252m??1-27638207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
9|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)19:20+1419:45+2125m31-24546200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
10|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  20:27+2020:29+202m??1-21255202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+252m11-200410mNRKotkapura, Punjab
12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  21:09+1921:11+202m??1-18325210mNRJaitu, Punjab
13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-622:25+1010m??1-15764208mNRBathinda, Punjab
14|--|KNLKalanwali23:04+2123:06+202m??1-11577206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
15|--|SSASirsa (1 PFs)  23:32+2523:35+263m11-8170203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
16|--%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  00:45+1900:50+195m??2072215mNWRHisar, Haryana
17%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2502:05+1225m??26081216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
18!==!CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  02:25+1702:27+172m128749217mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
19!==!RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1003:40+115m4214384245mNWRRewari, Haryana
20%==%KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  04:14+1804:16+202m2219178305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
21%=-|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+213m??221877267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??225442303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
23|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  05:27+2205:29+222m1226658291mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
24|-=|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:42+2105:44+222m??227986283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  06:04+2606:06+262m1230880333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
26|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:44+2606:46+262m??235819389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1707:05+182m??236413426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+607:45+715m??236983434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863 - Buffer: 4h 50m
29|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+1:1112:20+1:0915m3236952434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5513:25+592m??242461386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|--|SBRSambhar Lake  13:32+1:0413:34+1:052m??243175368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
32|--|NACNawa City  13:56+1:1313:58+1:132m??245967390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
33|--|KMNCKuchaman City  14:12+1:1514:14+1:152m??247461404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1514:30+1:162m??248974423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1615:08+1:183m??253278339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
36|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (4 PFs)•  15:42+1:2215:47+1:245m??257655322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:09+1:2416:11+1:252m??259650323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
38|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+59-??2679-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site