Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi Mumbai Link

22451/Σ Delhi Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 07 2016 (2:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1404 km  1 xfers
#1. 82942/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad SpecialFare SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 911 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad SpecialFare SF Special/82942
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.046223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#2%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:50+4316:52+442m??127.065219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:58257.0
#3|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1:1921:00+1:1810m??1284.067436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#4%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2023:05+1:225m??1419.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:05305.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2603:20+1:2610m??2724.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:092m??2777.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#7%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00+56-??2911.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+0??2911.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m??2914.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+807:36+91m??2939.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+907:52+92m??2957.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1008:04+92m??2968.06439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1008:13+102m??2975.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+709:02+65m??21011.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+1309:24+122m??21041.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+1409:37+142m??21056.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m??21081.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+122m??21091.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1010:25+92m??21109.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m??21117.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+811:15+85m??21141.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+262m??21170.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+2411:58+262m??21191.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+332m??21209.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3412:39+342m??21226.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??21235.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??21247.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+3713:17+362m??21264.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+3313:39+332m??21284.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+3313:58+322m??21306.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+332m??21317.06919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:00+2315:02+232m??21374.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1615:33+182m??21398.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  15:55+18-??21404.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site