Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST NZM ERS

22452/Σ NZM- TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Apr 08 2016 (17:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 4m Distance: 3026 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1918:02+192m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+532m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:0220:43+1:045m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:1500:05+1:204m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5405:35+1:5410m??21084.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:3808:20+1:435m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:5214:30+1:5110m??21744.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21744.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??21999.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??22038.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??22121.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??22131.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??22203.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??22236.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??32320.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??32440.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??32500.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??32550.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??32601.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??32656.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??32688.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??32732.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??32786.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??32806.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??32841.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??32866.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??32884.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??32891.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??32900.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??32913.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??32921.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??32961.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??32985.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??33024.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??33026.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site