Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST NZM ERS

22452/Σ NZM- TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Apr 08 2016 (17:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3026 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 4m Distance: 3027 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+418:02+42m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+919:25+112m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1320:43+165m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1700:05+224m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+2810m??21085.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+245m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+3110m??21744.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??21744.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m??21999.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2419:20+236m??22038.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:40+3610m??22121.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4720:54+482m??22131.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4922:00+492m??22203.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+292m??22236.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??32320.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m??32441.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+445m??32500.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+492m??32551.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??32601.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??32657.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??32688.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+453m??32732.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32787.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2209:50+3210m??32806.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??32841.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:15+543m??32866.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0511:34+1:052m??32884.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1011:43+1:092m??32892.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:112m??32901.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1812:05+1:172m??32913.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:192m??32921.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:215m??32962.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??32985.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+262m??33024.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+57-??33026.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site