Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , Change at katni south / jabaplur

22453/Σ Howrah-Singrauli-Indore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Apr 09 2016 (21:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  72 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1014:21+95m??195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1615:13+162m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2215:32+241m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+258m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+2116:27+221m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+2216:35+231m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+2416:42+241m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+2517:43+3010m??1259.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10+3918:30+3920m??1289.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+342m??1305.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??1317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46+3019:48+312m??1323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+3620:01+382m??1332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+3020:22+322m??1337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51+4320:53+442m??1368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+472m??1380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35+4121:50+4415m??1389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+5022:15+485m??1408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+5122:40+522m??1437.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+5422:51+552m??1444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+5723:01+572m??1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:0323:27+1:005m??1472.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:042m??1504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m??2536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0200:40+1:015m??2545.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5701:15+575m??2572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5501:55+555m??2605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m??2615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m??2649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1302:54+1:132m??2661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??2684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:50+1:145m??2705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1005:05+1:1120m??2747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m??2759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5807:00+5910m??2809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2407:40+1:242m??2829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4108:10+1:422m??2866.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:4408:50+1:442m??2905.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:4209:45+1:452m??2958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:3910:50+1:402m??21019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#43%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1712:35+1:205m??21069.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m??21120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+55-??21158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4321:05+4510m??21158.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4521:11+452m??21161.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4921:49+502m??21211.051372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+4122:28+412m??21242.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+422m??21258.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+4523:07+492m??21287.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#52%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+5423:17+562m??21300.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#53%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+3700:04+372m??31336.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#54/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:21+371m??31354.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#55/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+2200:58+262m??31377.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3115m??31403.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+382m??31421.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#58/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??31459.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+4303:25+432m??31473.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+4403:44+452m??31489.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:25+3110m??31495.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#62/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4004:51+402m??31505.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#63/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4305:13+422m??31534.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#64/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+392m??31563.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3905:56+382m??31575.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4006:10+392m??31588.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#67/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+392m??31606.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#68/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3906:44+392m??31618.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#69/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4107:02+402m??31637.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#70/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+462m??31647.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#71/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2308:30+3220m??31679.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#72/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+402m??31684.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#73/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2409:16+292m??31696.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#74/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31704.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#75/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+262m??31709.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#76/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+292m??31719.024541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#77/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1010:26+192m??31733.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#78/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+192m??31743.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+192m??31754.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#80/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??31758.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.