Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , Change at katni south / jabaplur

22453/Σ Howrah-Singrauli-Indore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Apr 09 2016 (9:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  71 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1515:32+171m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1715:59+158m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+916:35+101m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1016:42+101m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+202m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1718:58+192m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+152m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+172m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1819:48+192m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2420:01+242m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1620:22+182m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2420:53+252m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+252m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2021:50+2515m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3022:15+285m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+342m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3522:51+352m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+372m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4223:27+425m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5123:54+512m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5600:22+572m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+555m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+525m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+515m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:032m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0203:50+1:045m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0305:05+1:0420m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0307:00+1:0610m??2796.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m??2852.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#39!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:16+2:101m??2872.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#40!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:562m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3712:35+1:425m??21056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:17-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:550.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3821:05+4010m??21144.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+4621:11+462m??21147.083397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:49+442m??21197.050372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3422:28+352m??21228.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3322:45+332m??21244.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3523:07+412m??21272.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#52%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4423:17+462m??21286.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#53%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2900:04+302m??31322.066339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2900:21+291m??31339.040340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#55%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:56+1500:58+182m??31363.031338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5226.0
#56%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+1802:05+3015m??31389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??31407.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#58/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+372m??31445.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??31458.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3303:44+332m??31475.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:25+1610m??31481.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#62/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+342m??31491.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#63/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31519.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#64/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3905:41+392m??31549.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#65/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:56+382m??31561.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#66/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+382m??31574.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#67/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3706:30+362m??31592.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#68/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m??31604.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#69/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:02+382m??31623.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#70/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+412m??31633.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#71/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2008:30+2720m??31664.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#72/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+362m??31670.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#73/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+252m??31682.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#74/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31690.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#75/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2409:36+242m??31695.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#76/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2609:50+282m??31705.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#77/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+810:26+102m??31719.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#78/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+122m??31729.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+112m??31740.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#80/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+10-??31744.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site