Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connectivity of Chattisgarh with MAJN. NOT for e2e passengers

22454/Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 10 2016 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 4253 km  1 xfers
#1. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 32m Distance: 2077 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+172m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+210:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-111:00+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+911:23+92m??1185.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#6/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2011:46+202m??1216.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1412:55+142m??1289.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1613:30+172m??1339.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:46+172m??1357.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+415:15+810m??1419.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-919:00+020m??1628.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-423:12+32m??1871.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+203:00+1210m??21079.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:20+125m??21456.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+511:20+72m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-912:55+12m??21665.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1814:20+193m??21785.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1210m??21845.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??21895.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1617:20+183m??21946.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+2218:30+225m??22001.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+2719:45+273m??22077.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+3921:25+393m??22077.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3522:30+3310m??22110.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3422:45+351m??22122.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3423:05+351m??22140.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+342m??22155.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+341m??22171.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3623:55+371m??22186.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3500:20+355m??32196.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4100:40+431m??32221.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+4900:55+501m??32243.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+4801:15+512m??32265.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+495m??32285.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+511m??32300.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+4202:30+421m??32319.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+5003:00+511m??32348.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:20+482m??32371.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#39/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1904:45+3010m??32419.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+1705:37+221m??32439.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+2106:22+341m??32481.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+3706:50+401m??32513.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-107:18+01m??32547.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+5007:35+1:011m??32562.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+5508:16+1:001m??32603.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#46%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0509:30+1:082m??32672.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#47%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2011:30+2810m??32732.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+5612:22+1:041m??32778.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#49%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39+5813:40+1:031m??32856.04547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#50%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+315m??32968.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#51!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+291m??33141.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10105.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2321:25+305m??33246.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#53/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2622:25+262m??33282.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#54/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+923:20+1110m??33309.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#55/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2000:06+242m??43360.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+2701:30+372m??43456.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+2002:21+193m??43495.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+203:22+712m??43525.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2303:58+231m??43575.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1905:14+2210m??43655.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2705:46+281m??43691.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#62/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??43751.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#63/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1007:35+1220m??43755.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#64|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1308:33+132m??43820.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#65|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+409:48+131m??43885.06172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.0
#66!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1111:57+1315m??44001.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#67|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:10+2113:11+341m??44077.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#68|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+411m??44086.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#69|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+4414:24+521m??44140.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#70|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+3916:00+441m??44224.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#71|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+3-??44253.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site