Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connectivity of Chattisgarh with MAJN. NOT for e2e passengers

22454/Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Apr 10 2016 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 4253 km  1 xfers
#1. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 32m Distance: 2077 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1408:46+142m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-510:10+410m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1811:23+192m??1185.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#6/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+292m??1216.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+232m??1289.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+212m??1339.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:46+222m??1357.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1515:15+1710m??1419.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+419:00+320m??1628.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+423:12+92m??1871.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+703:00+910m??21079.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+115m??21456.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+122m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-512:55+22m??21665.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2514:20+263m??21785.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1915:40+1710m??21845.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1916:25+192m??21895.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1417:20+163m??21946.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+2018:30+205m??22001.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+183m??22077.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+5121:20+513m??22077.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3622:30+3510m??22110.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+372m??22122.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+3723:05+382m??22140.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3823:25+382m??22155.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+3923:40+412m??22171.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+4123:55+431m??22186.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+4200:20+425m??32196.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+4800:40+492m??32221.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+5400:55+572m??32243.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+1:0701:15+1:082m??32265.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+595m??32285.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0102:10+1:012m??32300.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+582m??32319.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+5803:00+592m??32348.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+1:002m??32371.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#39/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3304:45+4110m??32419.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+3305:42+372m??32439.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+362m??32481.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+3206:46+342m??32513.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+707:26+82m??32546.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+4507:46+532m??32562.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#45%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+5008:34+532m??32603.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#46%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+5610:04+1:022m??32672.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#47%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2111:40+2710m??32732.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+5412:30+1:002m??32778.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#49%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:00+5214:02+562m??32856.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#50%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+435m??32968.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#51!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+2619:14+282m??33141.05011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#52%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+235m??33246.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#53/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??33282.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#54/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1510m??33309.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#55/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+1800:06+212m??43360.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2496.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+392m??43456.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+2502:21+242m??43495.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+903:22+1112m??43525.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+242m??43575.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2905:14+3210m??43655.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+2805:48+302m??43690.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#62/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??43751.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#63/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1707:35+1720m??43755.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#64|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+142m??43820.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#65|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1009:50+132m??43885.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52117.0
#66!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+2611:57+2715m??44002.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#67|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:11+1713:13+322m??44077.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#68|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:25+3513:30+385m??44086.06012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#69|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:24+4114:26+522m??44140.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3485.0
#70|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:05+385m??44225.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#71|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05-1-??44253.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.