Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connectivity of Chattisgarh with MAJN. NOT for e2e passengers

22454/Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 10 2016 (00:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 4253 km  1 xfers
#1. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 32m Distance: 2076 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2177 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1908:46+192m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1110:10+1110m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+162m??1184.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#6/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+282m??1216.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+252m??1289.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+272m??1339.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+272m??1357.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1415:15+1810m??1419.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-319:00+720m??1627.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-123:12+32m??1871.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+910m??21078.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-509:20+95m??21456.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-912:55+02m??21665.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2414:20+243m??21785.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+1810m??21844.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+202m??21895.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2117:20+223m??21945.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+2818:30+285m??22001.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+3619:45+363m??22076.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express/16338 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+4021:25+403m??22076.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3322:30+3110m??22109.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:44+3322:45+331m??22121.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:04+3323:05+341m??22139.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+332m??22154.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+351m??22170.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3723:55+381m??22185.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3600:20+365m??32195.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:39+4200:40+431m??32220.09417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:54+4800:55+491m??32242.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5501:15+592m??32264.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+5001:55+535m??32284.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:09+5302:10+531m??32299.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:29+5002:30+511m??32318.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:59+4903:00+511m??32347.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??32370.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#39/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+3610m??32418.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:36+3905:37+461m??32438.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#41%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:21+4106:22+511m??32480.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:49+5606:50+581m??32512.07514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#43%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??32545.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1:1107:35+1:211m??32561.06115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2508:16+1:301m??32602.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#46%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1609:30+1:182m??32671.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#47%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3711:30+4010m??32731.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#48%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:21+1:1012:22+1:161m??32777.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#49%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:39+1:1013:40+1:151m??32855.04547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#50%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+475m??32967.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:54173.0
#51!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:09+3819:10+401m??33140.04911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#52%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2721:25+355m??33246.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#53/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??33282.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#54/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+2210m??33309.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#55/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+3400:06+352m??43360.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#56/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+422m??43456.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#57/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:18+2302:21+233m??43495.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+803:22+1212m??43525.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+2203:58+231m??43575.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+2305:14+2710m??43655.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3205:46+331m??43691.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0961.0
#62/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??43752.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#63/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1607:35+1520m??43755.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#64|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??43820.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#65|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:47+809:48+141m??43885.06172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:54116.0
#66!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1611:57+1715m??44001.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#67|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:10+2313:11+361m??44077.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#68|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+411m??44086.05612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#69|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:23+4814:24+1:071m??44140.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#70|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:59+4916:00+521m??44224.02614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#71|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+17-??44253.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site