Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connectivity of Chattisgarh with Mangaluru.

22455/Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 10 2016 (12:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2194 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+132m??148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1020:47+92m??163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+810m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+162m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+165m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+500:30+020m??2244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+142m??2274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+2101:17+202m??2305.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+1502:25+152m??2378.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1902:58+192m??2428.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2446.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1510m??2509.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+3605:45+381m??2585.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+391m??2618.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+3907:22+393m??2703.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1608:35+630m??2717.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+1709:26+201m??2787.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  10:03+1510:04+171m??2826.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+2110:20+211m??2845.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2910:30+301m??2859.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2212:05+232m??2960.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+1013:37+151m??21068.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+616:05+915m??21168.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+2116:35+241m??21200.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+3417:19+351m??21257.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:04+351m??21307.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+241m??21423.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3020:55+342m??21462.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+423:25+305m??21599.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+901:50+95m??31729.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+403:10+62m??31813.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+285m??31934.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2306:10+2310m??31993.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??32043.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2907:45+323m??32094.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+285m??32149.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3409:25+342m??32181.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??32194.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express/16565 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1811:40+3510m??32194.06326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??32239.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:15+2713:20+265m??32280.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??32326.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:18+3614:20+362m??32349.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+275m??32369.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:28+2915:30+292m??32403.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#48%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:53+3415:55+342m??32432.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+302m??32455.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#50%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  17:40+6-??32501.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site