Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connectivity of Chattisgarh with Mangaluru.

22455/Σ Chattisgarh - Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 10 2016 (00:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2194 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.060287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1620:19+162m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  20:28+1920:30+192m??148.060273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  20:45+1620:47+162m??163.042283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+521:35+1710m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2322:13+232m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+195m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1200:30+520m??2244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+182m??2274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:17+312m??2305.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+3102:25+312m??2378.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+3502:58+352m??2428.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+342m??2446.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2704:45+2810m??2509.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+4505:45+461m??2585.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+4706:15+491m??2618.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+4807:22+473m??2703.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3008:35+1830m??2717.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3409:26+371m??2787.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  10:03+3410:04+341m??2826.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??2845.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4410:30+451m??2859.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+432m??2960.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3613:37+381m??21068.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1716:05+2215m??21168.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3216:35+341m??21200.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4217:19+431m??21257.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4118:04+421m??21307.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+3919:20+391m??21423.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+720:55+112m??21462.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+723:50+2030m??21600.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+352m??31729.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+152m??31814.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+365m??31934.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3706:10+3510m??31993.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??32044.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4107:45+423m??32094.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3409:00+345m??32150.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+422m??32181.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3810:10+5410m??32194.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express/16565 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2411:40+4210m??32194.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+4412:25+442m??32239.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:15+3713:20+355m??32280.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m??32326.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  14:18+4714:20+472m??32349.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#46/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:55+3515:00+385m??32369.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:28+3615:30+362m??32403.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#48/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:53+4015:55+392m??32432.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:18+3516:20+352m??32455.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#50/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  17:40+5-??32501.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site