Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between JMP & SHC via KGG

22456/Σ JMP KGG SHC DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Apr 10 2016 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 78 km  1 xfers
#1. 73462/Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 27 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU/73462
#1|--|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.02856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  11:46+011:48+12m??17.04445mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:58+911:59+121m??115.02446mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#4|--|UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+1112:13+181m??120.01941mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+11-??127.0-44mECR, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#6/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:2213:42+5:252m??127.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:2714:00+5:282m??136.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#8%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+5:1314:46+5:162m??155.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+5:1514:56+5:162m??161.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#10%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+5:18-??178.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site