Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between JMP & SHC via KGG

22456/Σ JMP KGG SHC DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Apr 10 2016 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 78 km  1 xfers
#1. 73462/Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 27 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU/73462
#1|--|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:30+3??10.02757mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:167.0
#2|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  11:46+311:48+62m??17.04445mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:58+1711:59+211m??115.02446mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#4|--|UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3412:13+401m??120.01941mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#5/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+25-??127.0-43mECR, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations13:400.0
#6/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:3413:42+3:322m??127.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+3:4114:00+3:422m??136.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#8%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+3:1814:46+3:202m??155.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+3:3214:56+3:342m??161.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#10%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+3:47-??178.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.