Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between DBRG GHY NJP KIR NNA to JMP via KGG

22457/Σ DBRG JMP DAILY VIA KGG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Apr 10 2016 (14:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1317 km  1 xfers
#1. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 2m Distance: 1290 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 73461/Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 27 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -09:35+6??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+910:40+1010m??142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+212:50+122m??1145.058101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+1613:56+1710m??1199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  14:50+514:52+112m??1237.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  15:21+2015:23+202m??1271.052123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  16:05+1716:10+195m??1307.062154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#8|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:46+2316:48+242m??1344.046177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+265m??1376.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:37+3018:39+322m??1421.07478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+4219:17+432m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:45+5219:47+532m??1500.03062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  21:40+1922:00+2720m??1557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2722:20+275m??1564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3823:08+3410m??1605.08158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0623:58+1:092m??1670.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4501:15+4510m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m??2741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??2751.086 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:005m??2820.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:20+5203:25+555m??2839.06048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:30+1:025m??2899.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+592m??2931.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+5706:20+5820m??2965.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:00+1:1307:02+1:142m??21021.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1307:35+1:125m??21052.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  07:58+1:1408:00+1:152m??21080.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:38+1:075m??21109.06138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:51+1:0908:53+1:082m??21123.02834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3510:45+3320m??21166.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0511:34+1:061m??21223.07439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1311:48+1:161m??21239.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:2812:21+1:301m??21282.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+1:2712:38+1:311m??21290.06744mECR, Bihar
Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU/73461
0 intermediate stations-12:-380.0
#35/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:20+11??21290.04244mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+122m??21297.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:46+142m??21302.02346mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  14:05+1014:07+102m??21310.02445mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:25+7-??21317.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site