Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 10:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between DBRG GHY NJP KIR NNA to JMP via KGG

22457/Σ DBRG JMP DAILY VIA KGG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Apr 10 2016 (14:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1317 km  1 xfers
#1. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1290 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 73461/Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 27 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+310:40+610m??142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-1112:50+62m??1145.058101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+913:56+910m??1199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  14:50-714:52+32m??1237.070102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??1271.052123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  16:05+516:10+75m??1307.062154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#8|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:46+1216:48+122m??1344.046177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1317:35+155m??1376.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:37+818:39+122m??1421.07478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1919:17+202m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:45+2819:47+282m??1500.03062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  21:40-422:00+820m??1557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+922:20+105m??1563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2723:08+2710m??1604.08158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  23:56+4623:58+502m??1669.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+2710m??2713.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+3801:57+382m??2751.08645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:45+4302:50+435m??2820.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:20+3703:25+385m??2838.06048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+375m??2899.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+402m??2930.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+3306:20+4020m??2964.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:00+5407:02+542m??21021.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:30+5407:35+545m??21051.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??21080.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5208:38+515m??21109.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:51+5408:53+542m??21122.02834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3244.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2510:45+3320m??21166.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0011:34+1:011m??21223.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0511:49+1:081m??21239.07240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+1:1912:25+1:211m??21281.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:1912:42+1:222m??21290.06743mECR, Bihar
Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU/73461
0 intermediate stations-12:-420.0
#35/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:20+18??21290.04243mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  13:30+2113:32+212m??21297.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2513:46+262m??21302.02346mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  14:05+2214:07+222m??21310.02445mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:25+13-??21317.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.