Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between DBRG GHY NJP KIR NNA to JMP via KGG

22457/Σ DBRG JMP DAILY VIA KGG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Apr 10 2016 (14:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1317 km  1 xfers
#1. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1290 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 73461/Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 27 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -09:35+3??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+510:40+810m??142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-612:50+52m??1145.058101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+713:56+810m??1199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  14:50-814:52+22m??1237.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??1271.052123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  16:05+716:10+105m??1307.062154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#8|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:46+1416:48+142m??1344.046177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+165m??1376.043141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0245.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:37+1518:39+172m??1421.07478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+2519:17+262m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:45+3419:47+342m??1500.03062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  21:40-122:00+1120m??1557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1222:20+135m??1563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3423:08+3310m??1604.08158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  23:56+4723:58+502m??1669.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#17%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2501:15+2810m??2713.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+382m??2741.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+4101:57+412m??2751.08645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:45+4902:50+505m??2820.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:20+4303:25+445m??2838.06048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  04:25+4204:30+425m??2899.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  05:03+4105:05+422m??2930.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+3706:20+4420m??2964.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:00+5807:02+582m??21021.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:30+5807:35+585m??21051.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  07:58+1:0408:00+1:052m??21080.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+5908:38+575m??21109.06138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:51+5608:53+562m??21122.02834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)10:25+3110:45+3520m??21165.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#31/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+1:0211:34+1:041m??21223.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1011:49+1:131m??21239.07240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#33/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+1:2712:25+1:291m??21281.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:42+1:302m??21290.06743mECR, Bihar
Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU/73461
0 intermediate stations-12:-420.0
#35/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:20+20??21290.04243mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??21297.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2813:46+282m??21302.02346mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  14:05+2414:07+242m??21310.02445mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:25+12-??21317.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site