Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between DBRG GHY NJP KIR NNA to JMP via KGG

22457/Σ DBRG JMP DAILY VIA KGG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Apr 10 2016 (14:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
#1. 15909/Avadh Assam Express
Travel Time: 27h 2m Distance: 1291 km
xfer @ KGG/Khagaria Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 73461/Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 27 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Assam Express/15909
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -09:35+1:17??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+1:2110:40+1:2410m??142.048124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1:2012:50+1:232m??1145.058 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+1:2713:56+1:2510m??1199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKG•Furkating Junction (2 PFs)•  14:50+1:1214:52+1:192m??1237.070102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#6|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  15:21+1:2215:23+1:232m??1271.052123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#7|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  16:05+1:2216:10+1:245m??1307.062153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#8|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:46+1:2816:48+1:282m??1344.046180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:2117:35+1:245m??1376.044142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#10!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:37+1:2318:39+1:272m??1422.07478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1:5319:17+1:542m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:45+1:4419:47+1:442m??1500.03062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  21:40+1:2022:00+1:2520m??1557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:2922:20+1:295m??1564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+1:4223:08+1:3910m??1605.08158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#16|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  23:56+1:5723:58+1:592m??1670.04049mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#17|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:4201:15+1:4210m??2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:43+1:5201:45+1:522m??2742.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+1:5501:57+1:562m??2752.08644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:45+2:1102:50+2:135m??2821.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:20+2:1003:25+2:125m??2839.06048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  04:25+2:1704:30+2:155m??2900.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m??2931.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1:5906:20+2:0920m??2965.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#25%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  07:00+2:2207:02+2:242m??21022.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:30+2:2507:35+2:265m??21052.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  07:58+2:3808:00+2:382m??21081.05344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:33+2:3408:38+2:325m??21110.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  08:51+2:3808:53+2:382m??21123.02834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3244.0
#30%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2:0510:45+2:0720m??21167.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#31%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:31+2:4011:32+2:411m??21224.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:4411:48+2:451m??21240.07940mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#33%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3:0212:21+3:041m??21282.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+2:5512:38+2:581m??21291.06743mECR, Bihar
Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU/73461
0 intermediate stations-12:-380.0
#35/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:20+17??21291.04243mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+202m??21298.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37|--|SBDPSabdalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:44+2113:46+222m??21303.02345mECRMohan Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#38|--|MGRMunger (2 PFs)  14:05+1614:07+162m??21311.02545mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39|--|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:25+13-??21318.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site