Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ ET

22458/Σ BZA ALD CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Apr 10 2016 (6:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2132 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+7??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+519:40+75m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??189.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2721:41+291m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3022:15+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3122:35+321m??1176.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2823:07+282m??1203.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1300:15+145m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2300:46+241m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)•  01:10+2701:12+312m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+125m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+142m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+192m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+292m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+809:05+1415m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m??21175.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4104:33+421m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??32132.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶07:05+307:15+1010m??32132.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:08+2808:10+282m??32199.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#24%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:40+3408:42+342m??32249.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#25%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+292m??32277.0119365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+332m??32293.067364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+282m??32324.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+252m??32374.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:50+10-??32377.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site