Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Rajdhani connectivity at-least for a part of this journey

22459/Σ Arunachal Rajdhani Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB for TN Express  Apr 10 2016 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1850 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+222:14+32m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+522:35+55m??119.050100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+322:58+42m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24+223:26+32m??160.06183mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+1100:18+122m??2111.04083mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1751.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-501:45+610m??2162.05290mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+1102:14+122m??2185.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+182m??2224.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+1903:05+192m??2246.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-104:30+725m??2285.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#12|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:32+1:062m??2285.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#13|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5608:07+572m??2394.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:37+1:002m??2422.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0209:35+1:032m??2501.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+582m??2519.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0912:15+1:1010m??2645.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1213:22+1:122m??2732.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5397.0
#19%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5615:25+5710m??2829.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:2017:45+1:211m??2993.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+5718:55+5620m??21008.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#22/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:1020:35+1:125m??21096.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:2621:55+1:275m??21156.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#24%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+2:0122:55+2:015m??21222.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:40+2:1910m??31361.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:5306:10+2:5310m??31644.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#27/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:2509:33+3:263m??31879.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:2711:07+3:277m??31970.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+3:36-??32135.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site