Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Rajdhani connectivity at-least for a part of this journey

22459/Σ Arunachal Rajdhani Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB for TN Express~  Apr 10 2016 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 284 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 23m Distance: 1850 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+422:14+42m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+422:35+35m??119.049 NFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+222:58+32m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24+023:26+22m??160.05983mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+1300:18+132m??2109.04083mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+001:45+610m??2161.05290mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+1402:14+142m??2184.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+182m??2223.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+1903:05+192m??2245.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-304:30+725m??2284.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12435 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#12%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:0506:32+1:062m??2284.07058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#13%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5508:07+552m??2393.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+5608:37+562m??2421.08549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+5909:35+1:002m??2500.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+5210:05+542m??2518.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:0612:15+1:0710m??2644.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:22+1:102m??2731.05152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5397.0
#19%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+5115:25+5010m??2828.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:44+1:1817:45+1:191m??2992.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:35+5318:55+5020m??21007.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#22/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1:0320:35+1:045m??21095.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:55+1:085m??21155.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#24!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+1:3722:55+1:375m??21221.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+1:5101:40+1:5110m??31360.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:1306:10+2:1310m??31643.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#27/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2:3509:33+2:353m??31878.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:3611:07+2:367m??31969.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#29/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:55+2:30-??32134.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site