Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi, 12463 22482 can both be used

2246/Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5 days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 21 2012 (11:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 1116 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+44??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+5808:47+582m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+5509:10+552m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+5409:33+542m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+5010:05+4710m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+4910:15+492m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+5110:29+512m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRY•Goraya (2 PFs)•  10:40+5210:42+532m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+5410:56+542m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4315m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+4712:25+492m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+5212:42+532m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+5413:05+574m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+1:0913:28+1:122m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1913:53+1:252m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:1514:37+1:222m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:2614:58+1:272m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:2115:50+1:2030m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+1:3516:09+1:352m??1323.063266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:3716:32+1:372m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:3316:49+1:342m??1362.034253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:3816:58+1:412m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:3917:15+1:402m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:3917:33+1:402m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+1:3617:53+1:362m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:3818:08+1:392m??1430.057227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3918:23+1:392m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:3918:41+1:392m??1458.057232mNRSonipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:3918:54+1:392m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:3919:05+1:392m??1475.056220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:4019:25+1:412m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:3319:49+1:352m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+1:2620:50+1:2530m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:25+3??1502.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:39+722:41+72m??1512.067219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1400:52+153m??2655.068273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1210m??2806.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+1805:11+193m??2925.073426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1705:50+183m??2969.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+1906:35+2210m??21013.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#41|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+8-??21116.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site