Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22462/Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Apr 14 2016 (6:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 09458/Gandhidham - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1325 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special/09458
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.07311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:21+1114:23+112m??138.04844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+814:45+82m??154.07540mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#4!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+482m??1170.05254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+3717:37+382m??1236.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1419:25+1425m??1301.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+302m??1347.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+3320:27+332m??1365.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+4521:25+4415m??1401.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:50+3110m??1531.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1695.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:06+2301:08+232m??2626.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+2103:15+265m??2747.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2504:30+335m??2810.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:20+1:0306:25+1:045m??2886.07810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38128.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:03+2908:05+312m??21014.06011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+445m??21089.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:19111.0
#17|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  10:44+5510:46+562m??21200.05547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#18|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:112m??21296.0456mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+5213:20+5210m??21325.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21325.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#21|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21340.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21358.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#23|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??21384.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??21409.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21442.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#26!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21479.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21499.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#28!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??21575.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??31607.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??31630.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#31!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??31643.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31758.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??31764.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??31803.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#35!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m??31829.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31856.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#37!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31900.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#38/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??31964.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#39/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??31969.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site