Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and telescopic

22463/Σ Mumbai Allahabad via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Apr 18 2016 (02:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28+419:30+52m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+122:45+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1223:21+122m??1313.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+152m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2102:37+212m??2540.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:01+292m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1304:40+185m??2653.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36-205:38+62m??2695.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1206:06+122m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:26+132m??2757.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1406:42+142m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1506:56+152m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+172m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1807:42+182m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1008:55+1110m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+210:40+710m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1312:20+151m??21152.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+12-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+1610m??21160.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+3817:21+382m??21347.075 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+5617:45+592m??21374.024 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4019:15+3625m??21400.020 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5320:30+1:015m??21423.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:0723:25+2:1010m??21655.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:5501:58+3:008m??31849.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:3105:05+3:3110m??32002.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4305:45+3:442m??32056.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:5106:20+3:522m??32104.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4907:48+3:525m??32207.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+4:0109:00+4:042m??32283.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:5610:05+3:582m??32358.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:4411:20+3:4710m??32406.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+4:0212:14+4:023m??32464.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:0512:31+4:052m??32483.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:4712:53+3:522m??32507.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:1613:52+4:163m??32570.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#38/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:36-??32672.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site