Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and telescopic

22463/Σ Mumbai Allahabad via Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 18 2016 (2:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1512 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-122:45+25m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+923:21+92m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+142m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+1702:37+172m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2103:01+212m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+165m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-305:38+42m??2695.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1606:06+162m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2006:56+202m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1610m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+310:40+910m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1612:20+171m??21152.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+12-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:450.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:1414:55+1:1410m??21160.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:3617:21+1:362m??21347.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5517:45+1:562m??21374.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#23/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:3819:15+1:3725m??21400.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3220:30+1:365m??21423.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:1923:25+2:2110m??21655.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0401:58+3:098m??31849.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2505:05+3:2610m??32002.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4905:45+3:492m??32056.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m??32104.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4507:48+3:465m??32207.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5209:00+3:522m??32283.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:4710:05+3:492m??32358.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:2911:20+3:2910m??32406.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4212:14+3:423m??32464.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4512:31+3:442m??32483.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3912:53+3:392m??32507.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4213:52+3:423m??32570.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#38/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:22-??32672.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site