Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 23:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To provide daily connectivity from Amritsar to South India

22465/Σ Butter Chicken and Dosa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 18 2016 (11:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 448 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 11h 30m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: -1350m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 5m
#3. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 15 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+2??1-2630.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+132m??1-2588.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1006:06+103m??1-2552.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+152m??1-2530.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1707:02+175m??1-2495.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2607:48+262m??1-2434.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+262m??1-2381.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+51-??1-2182.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:14??1-2182.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:3901:03+1:403m??2-1987.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:0802:35+2:093m??2-1869.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:2304:10+2:2512m??2-1771.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2:4308:00+2:4310m??2-1480.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2:5609:45+2:565m??2-1388.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:0011:02+2:582m??2-1302.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5411:18+3:522m??2-1289.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2:5714:30+2:5415m??2-1090.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:4917:40+2:5210m??2-882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:1520:50+3:162m??2-639.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2:5800:25+2:5210m??3-431.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+2:38-??30.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+20??40.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3506:45+352m??442.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2907:27+305m??478.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3007:37+302m??483.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3207:52+322m??4100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3708:12+372m??4122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3208:40+345m??4135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3809:35+382m??4196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3809:59+382m??4221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+342m??4241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2610m??4249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3611:36+372m??4291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+3912:03+392m??4324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+3912:34+392m??4359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+4213:08+422m??4404.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#37/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+5513:53+552m??4444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:15+40-??4448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site