Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connection.

22466/Σ Chennai Lalkuan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Apr 18 2016 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2333 km  3 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 2041 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KSJ/Kasganj Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 55343/Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ BC/Bareilly City  Buffer: 15m
#4. 55347/Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


3 xfers. 9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1:25??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:1921:32+1:212m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1:0821:58+1:082m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1:2523:25+1:252m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:02+1:161m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1700:13+1:181m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0300:45+1:031m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1002:05+1:1310m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:242m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:212m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  06:18+1:3006:20+1:292m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+1:3606:34+1:341m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3307:25+1:322m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:55+1:1610m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1209:15+1:131m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2310:18+1:241m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:00+1:211m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1:3812:25+1:3910m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:3013:31+1:311m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+1:3313:50+1:351m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:332m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+1:4015:17+1:411m??21282.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+1:3915:59+1:401m??21318.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3717:20+1:395m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+1:4317:40+1:432m??21406.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+1:3918:47+1:442m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:30+1:4210m??21480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+1:5320:09+1:532m??21533.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+1:5920:40+2:022m??21573.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5521:30+2:005m??21619.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+2:2423:40+2:2412m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:355m??31869.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3801:22+2:401m??31908.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+2:3701:53+2:392m??31935.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+2:5302:50+2:555m??31987.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+3:1303:00+3:132m??31991.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+3:1803:50+3:185m??32041.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#38%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+1:1104:30+1:1010m??32041.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#39|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+1:2905:13+1:302m??32083.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#40|--|SKASikandra Rao  05:39+2:2705:41+2:252m??32117.044177mNERSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#41|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:2706:30+1:2810m??32146.045174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55343
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#42|--|KSJ»Kasganj Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1??32146.023174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#43|--|KJCKasganj City (2 PFs)  07:17+207:19+22m??32151.057173mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|GGGGangagarh Halt (1 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??32157.056176mNERGangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45|--|SRNKSoron Shukar Kshetra (2 PFs)  07:31+407:33+42m??32161.060178mNERSoron, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46|--|MPGManpur Nagaria (1 PFs)  07:41+507:43+52m??32169.022167mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#47|--|KCOKachhla Bridge (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??32174.032168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48|--|KCUKachhla Halt (1 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??32176.063166mNERBadaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49|--|BTRIBitrol (1 PFs)  08:07+208:09+32m??32180.070168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50|--|UJHUjhani (1 PFs)  08:19+508:21+52m??32192.055175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|SKWSheikhupur (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??32200.048175mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52|--|BEM•Budaun (2 PFs)•  08:37+408:39+72m??32205.034174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#53|--|MQWMallannagar (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??32211.056172mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54|--|GTPGhatpuri (1 PFs)  08:58+608:59+71m??32218.054174mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#55|--|KRTLKartauli  09:06-09:07-1m??32224.048164mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56|--|MQPMakrandpur  09:15+609:17+62m??32231.020166mNERAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#57|--|BMYBamiana (1 PFs)  09:37-309:39+82m??32237.019167mNERTo Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#58|--|RGBRamganga  09:58+3110:00+512m??32243.013170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#59|--|BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+2110:32+255m??32249.011174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#60|--|BCBareilly City (3 PFs)  10:45+45-??32251.0-172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55347
0 intermediate stations0.0
#61|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -11:00+16??32251.020172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#62|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  11:14+1911:16+232m??32256.058179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  11:24+3511:25+351m??32263.029178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+332m??32268.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#65|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  11:42+1611:43+161m??32276.031186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#66|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+312m??32283.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??32293.035191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#68|--|BHIBaheri  12:23+2712:25+282m??32300.052193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#69|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+252m??32315.070208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70|--|PBWPantnagar (1 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+262m??32327.013236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#71|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  13:25+13-??32333.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site