Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Crucial connection.

22466/Σ Chennai Lalkuan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Apr 18 2016 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 2334 km  3 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KSJ/Kasganj Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#3. 55343/Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ BC/Bareilly City  Buffer: 1h 0m
#4. 55347/Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


3 xfers. 9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+301m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+212m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  06:18+2706:20+262m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1010m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+141m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1512:25+1710m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2313:31+251m??21177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2513:50+271m??21195.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2614:57+272m??21259.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2815:17+291m??21282.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2715:59+281m??21318.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2017:20+235m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??21407.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3618:47+362m??21474.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1819:30+1910m??21481.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+272m??21534.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#29/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+302m??21574.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+275m??21619.078 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4323:40+4312m??21772.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5800:55+585m??31870.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:051m??31909.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0201:53+1:072m??31936.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:50+1:035m??31988.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:0703:00+1:072m??31992.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:0403:50+1:035m??32042.075181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#38%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2604:30+3010m??32042.061181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#39|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+4005:13+412m??32084.079178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#40|--|SKASikandra Rao  05:39+2205:41+202m??32118.044177mNERUttar Pradesh 204215, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#41|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3506:30+3610m??32147.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)/55343
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#42|--|KSJ»Kasganj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+3??42147.023174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#43|--|KJCKasganj City (2 PFs)  06:12+306:14+32m??42152.057173mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#44|--|GGGGangagarh Halt (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??42158.056176mNERGangagarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#45|--|SRNKSoron Shukar Kshetra (2 PFs)  06:26+406:28+52m??42162.060178mNERSoron, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46|--|MPGManpur Nagaria (1 PFs)  06:36+606:38+82m??42170.028167mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#47|--|KCOKachhla Bridge (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??42175.032168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48|--|KCUKachhla Halt (1 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??42177.042166mNERBadaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49|--|BTRIBitrol (1 PFs)  07:01+607:03+72m??42181.070168mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#50|--|UJHUjhani (1 PFs)  07:13+807:15+82m??42193.055175mNERUjhani, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|SKWSheikhupur (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??42201.058175mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#52|--|BEM•Budaun (2 PFs)•  07:30+807:35+85m??42206.042174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53|--|MQWMallannagar (1 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??42212.0111172mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#54|--|GTPGhatpuri (1 PFs)  07:48+907:50+92m??42219.047174mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55|--|KRTLKartauli  07:58-07:59-1m??42225.048164mNERState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56|--|MQPMakrandpur  08:07+808:09+82m??42232.057166mNERAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57|--|BMYBamiana (1 PFs)  08:16+908:18+92m??42238.018167mNERTo Vishartganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#58|--|RGBRamganga  08:38+308:40+62m??42244.017170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#59|--|BRYBareilly MG (2 PFs)  09:00-109:05+65m??42250.06174mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#60|--|BCBareilly City (3 PFs)  09:30-9-??42252.0-172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City-Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55347
0 intermediate stations0.0
#61|--|BC»Bareilly City (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??42252.020172mNERPin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#62|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  10:44+410:46+52m??42257.058179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#63|--|DOXDohna (2 PFs)  10:54+410:55+41m??42264.029178mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64|--|BPRBhojipura Junction (3 PFs)  11:04+511:06+92m??42269.080180mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#65|--|AMAAtamanda (1 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??42277.031186mNERState Highway 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#66|--|DRNDeoranian (1 PFs)  11:28+411:30+72m??42284.054184mNERSH 37, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67|--|RRRichha Road (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??42294.035191mNERPIN - 243205, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#68|--|BHIBaheri  11:53+311:55+52m??42301.052193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#69|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  12:13+312:15+42m??42316.070208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70|--|PBWPantnagar (3 PFs)  12:25+512:27+72m??42328.011236mNERPIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#71|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00-12-??42334.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site