Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
�� SVDK-PURI VIA MGS ��Chain

22468/Σ �� SVDK PURI VIA MGS ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Banerjee™^~  Apr 21 2016 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  89 halts  Distance: 2447 km  2 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1739 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 45m
#3. 58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 89 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+410m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+204:30+810m??2289.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+205:50+610m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+8-??2654.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express/12282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+1:22??2654.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+2:3117:53+2:345m??21094.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4:0822:00+4:0810m??21441.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
79 intermediate stations05:40448.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)03:40+4:2603:50+4:2710m??31889.078192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
41 intermediate stations03:43289.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)07:33+3:5607:38+3:525m??32178.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:50+4:59-??32384.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58001 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:30+2:5011:35+2:505m??32384.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road (3 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??32388.05328mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/RTNRetang (4 PFs)  11:51+2:4811:52+2:481m??32396.0419mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:437.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:1913:45+1:1710m??32403.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??32406.03621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  14:00+1:2114:01+1:211m??32411.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  14:06+1:5414:07+1:541m??32414.0548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  14:11+1:2314:12+1:241m??32418.0459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??32421.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  14:21+1:2314:22+1:231m??32425.06612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  14:27+1:2514:28+1:251m??32430.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??32436.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  14:39+1:2914:40+1:301m??32439.0710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  15:40+41-??32447.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site