Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
�� SVDK-PURI VIA MGS ��Chain

22468/Σ �� SVDK PURI VIA MGS ��Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Banerjee™^~  Apr 21 2016 (15:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  89 halts  Distance: 2447 km  2 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12282/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 50m
#3. 58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
      S
Puri/PURI


2 xfers. 89 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+723:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+500:40+610m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+225m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+004:30+810m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:50+1110m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1608:00+225m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:07-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express/12282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+3:5092655.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:4317:53+3:545m021095.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:2322:00+5:2410m021442.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
78 intermediate stations05:40448.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)03:40+4:2503:50+4:2410m031890.078192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:43288.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)07:33+5:2307:38+5:215m032178.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:07206.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+5:11-132384.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)/58001 - Buffer: 18m
99 intermediate stations11:300.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:30+2:3611:35+2:355m442384.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road (3 PFs)  11:42+5411:43+541m042388.05328mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/RTNRetang (4 PFs)  11:51+2:3311:52+2:341m042396.0419mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:437.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:0513:45+1:0310m742403.03125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/HPGMHaripur Gram (2 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m042406.03621mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/MWQMotari Halt (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:01+1:011m042411.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/KASRKanas Road (2 PFs)  14:06-14:07-1m042414.0548mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  14:11+1:0114:12+1:011m042418.0459mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/JPRDJenapur Road (2 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m042421.05610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur (3 PFs)  14:21+1:0114:22+1:021m042425.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  14:27+1:0414:28+1:051m042430.09110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/JKDPJankidaipur (2 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m042436.03013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/==/MLTMalatipatpur (3 PFs)  14:39+1:0514:40+1:051m242439.0710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:008.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  15:40+20-742447.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site