Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only connectivity for these places.

22469/Σ Pondy - Ramnagar Unique ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Apr 22 2016 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 37m Distance: 2242 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 19061/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ramnagar/RMR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ramnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+709:50+95m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-713:00+420m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-815:52+42m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+220:20+515m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-1223:45+35m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+1702:11+171m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-604:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+307:45+710m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1213:00+155m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+3710m??21681.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+3319:30+3710m??21973.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25215.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+175m??22188.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+2223:50+223m??22242.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Express/19061 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1601:35+1810m??32242.055182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  02:21+2402:23+262m??32284.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#17|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2603:40+1820m??32347.044174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#18|--|BEMBudaun (2 PFs)  05:00-605:05+75m??32406.023174mNERBudaun, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5544.0
#19|--|BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:00-107:10+310m??32450.013174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#20|--|IZNIzzatnagar (3 PFs)  07:42+607:44+72m??32457.054179mNERBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#21|--|BHIBaheri  08:33+1208:35+122m??32501.058193mNERPIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22|--|KHHKichha (2 PFs)  08:51+1108:53+112m??32516.029208mNERPIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#23|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+309:45+1315m??32534.056262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#24|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  10:26+1110:28+112m??32572.029231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#25|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-311:21+411m??32593.047235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#26|--|RMR•Ramnagar (2 PFs)•  11:55-2-??32620.0-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site