Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2247/Σ Amritsar jaisalmer daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 21 2012 (23:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1364 km  1 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:24??10.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+1:3107:26+1:312m??119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+1:4107:45+1:412m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+1:4408:08+1:452m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:3608:35+1:365m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1:3708:45+1:372m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:4109:00+1:412m??1100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:462m??1109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1:4609:25+1:462m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1:4010:00+1:4010m??1135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1:3610:40+1:362m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1:3510:58+1:342m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:3511:17+1:352m??1221.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:3112:00+1:335m??1249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:5812:54+1:592m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:5713:25+1:572m??1359.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+2:0513:58+2:052m??1404.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:2614:42+2:192m??1444.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+2:1015:20+2:1815m??1447.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??1447.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+1717:52+172m??1451.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+212m??1461.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+242m??1465.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2618:32+272m??1478.074219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2818:42+282m??1488.071221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+3119:01+322m??1508.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+392m??1519.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#28%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3719:45+382m??1529.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+4620:01+462m??1545.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+502m??1569.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+5220:31+532m??1577.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+5520:55+553m??1604.088271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#33!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0121:10+1:002m??1623.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0421:26+1:042m??1640.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:0121:44+1:032m??1652.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:062m??1665.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1222:21+1:142m??1694.070334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0823:11+1:102m??1750.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+1:0010m??1755.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#40%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:022m??2792.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2810.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#42|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5401:28+542m??2845.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#43|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:56+582m??2874.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#44|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5602:41+573m??2918.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#45|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:025m??2962.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:39+1:062m??2982.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5404:40+1:562m??21063.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:1005:20+1:0630m??21065.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#49|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5405:22+1:560m??21067.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1305:59+1:152m??21098.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1506:13+1:172m??21108.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#52|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1606:36+1:172m??21129.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#53|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??21173.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#54|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:00+1:015m??21202.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#55|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5608:49+1:002m??21248.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#56|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+4909:45+4525m??21259.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4809:53+482m??21263.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#58|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4910:24+502m??21302.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#59#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+30-??21364.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site