Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Single person pax omly

22470/Σ RJY BZA GDR TPTY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 23 2016 (9:40PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 1100 km  2 xfers
#1. 17240/Simhadri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#3. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhadri Express/17240
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:20+1??10.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:51-107:52+01m??117.0-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:56+211m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:15+2308:16+231m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+271m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:46+3108:47+311m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:00+3309:01+331m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:16+371m??1133.05716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  09:22+3709:23+431m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+4409:36+461m??1150.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#11/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  09:54+5109:55+531m??1177.04519mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:00+5410:01+581m??1181.03518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:35+5410:40+555m??1200.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0010:53+1:021m??1208.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  11:06+1:1111:07+1:171m??1222.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1111:31+1:121m??1242.08218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  11:52+1:1611:53+1:161m??1271.07513mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1712:09+1:181m??1290.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??1291.07320mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  12:28+1:1912:29+1:191m??1308.02628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3641.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+5414:15+5110m??1349.02126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#22/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+10??1349.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??1379.03530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#24%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1404.08916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#25/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:20+251m??1462.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m??1511.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+231m??1577.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1219:20+121m??1628.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1666.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+621:40+82m??1666.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??1749.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:25+305m??1759.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1401:52+242m??2864.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+45m??2948.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??2989.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??21023.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#37/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2105:40+272m??21079.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#38/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+162m??21085.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#39/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+7-??21100.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site