Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As seen there is no direct connectivity between National capital Delhi and the southern most Island of Rameswaram . here is my ?Chain between these two points having halts at Chennai or tirupaty .

22471/Σ New delhi Rameswaram ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit Sharma~  Apr 23 2016 (11:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2964 km  3 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 14h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ RMM/Rameswaram  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 2138 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 15h 48m
#4. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+10??1-2847.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2-2652.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2-2534.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2-2436.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2-2145.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2-2138.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2-2053.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??2-1967.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??2-1954.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??2-1755.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??2-1547.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??2-1304.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??3-1096.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+37-??3-665.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+1??3-665.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+622:10+62m??3-640.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+122m??3-610.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+122m??3-574.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:10+900:20+2910m??4-507.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+4101:04+431m??4-460.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5801:35+582m??4-421.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5701:54+571m??4-404.0316mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#23|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+4202:35+422m??4-384.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+432m??4-353.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+482m??4-314.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+175m??4-264.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3706:15+391m??4-211.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#28|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+351m??4-186.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#29|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1407:25+145m??4-174.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??4-169.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|KALKallal  07:44+1707:45+171m??4-156.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1908:10+241m??4-133.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2108:40+205m??4-113.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+251m??4-89.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2909:30+292m??4-53.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#36|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??4-17.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#37|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??4-10.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-11-??40.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??40.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??4141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??4195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??4313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??4411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#44/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??4564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??4702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??4794.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#47/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??5880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#48/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??5893.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??51092.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??51168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#51/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??51286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#52/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??51300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#53/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??51442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#54/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??51543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#55/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??51751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#56/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??52006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#57/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??52045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#58/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??52128.050 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??52138.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations-20:-540.0
#60/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+3??62138.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#61/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+202m??62180.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#62/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-915:42+22m??62243.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#63/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1115:55+112m??62253.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#64/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1917:55+42m??62336.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#65/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1619:55+210m??62403.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#66|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+220:45+42m??62446.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#67|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+620:53+81m??62450.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#68|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m??62489.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+821:50+81m??62506.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#70|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+622:20+172m??62526.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#71|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+202m??62557.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04-23:05-1m??62571.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#73|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+422m??62596.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#74/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+501:00+155m??72646.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#75/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+332m??72740.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#76/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+322m??72762.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#77/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1404:10+1810m??72803.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#78|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+145m??72850.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#79|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+141m??72874.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#80|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+202m??72910.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#81|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+271m??72946.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#82|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-15-??72964.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site