Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As seen there is no direct connectivity between National capital Delhi and the southern most Island of Rameswaram . here is my ?Chain between these two points having halts at Chennai or tirupaty .

22471/Σ New delhi Rameswaram ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit Sharma~  Apr 23 2016 (23:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2964 km  3 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 12h 5m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ RMM/Rameswaram  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 2138 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 15h 48m
#4. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:14??1-2847.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:3901:03+1:403m??2-2652.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:0802:35+2:093m??2-2534.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:2304:10+2:2512m??2-2436.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2:4308:00+2:4310m??2-2145.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2:5609:45+2:565m??2-2053.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:0011:02+2:582m??2-1967.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5411:18+3:522m??2-1954.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2:5714:30+2:5415m??2-1755.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2:4917:40+2:5210m??2-1547.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:1520:50+3:162m??2-1304.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2:5800:25+2:5210m??3-1096.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+2:38-??3-665.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+3??3-665.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??3-640.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??3-610.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1420:45+142m??3-574.07450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2810m??3-507.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3722:26+401m??3-460.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+4923:08+501m??3-421.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+5023:28+511m??3-404.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+411m??4-384.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+4700:32+472m??4-353.08430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5101:02+542m??4-314.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+803:15+1410m??4-264.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+362m??4-211.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+3204:30+332m??4-186.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1405:00+165m??4-174.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??4-169.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30|--|KALKallal05:19+2005:20+201m??4-156.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+222m??4-133.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1306:35+175m??4-113.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+252m??4-89.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3507:30+345m??4-53.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+332m??4-17.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#36|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??4-10.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-4-??40.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+10??40.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4513:21+503m??4141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:175m??4195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5016:10+1:505m??4313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:1517:52+2:1612m??4411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:4719:55+2:465m??4564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:4821:45+2:485m??4702.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:4423:55+2:515m??4794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4104:10+3:4210m??51092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5605:13+3:562m??51168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3706:55+3:382m??51286.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0507:50+3:0810m??51300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4709:32+3:462m??51442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4811:07+3:465m??51543.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0615:00+3:0515m??51751.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:3418:10+3:332m??52006.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0719:20+3:016m??52045.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1620:40+3:1910m??52128.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:2920:54+3:312m??52138.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations-20:-540.0
#57/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+19??62138.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#58/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+422m??62180.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#59/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1215:42+122m??62243.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??62253.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#61/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-817:55+162m??62336.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#62/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-419:55+1210m??62403.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#63|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+920:45+112m??62446.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+1320:53+161m??62450.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#65|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+182m??62489.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#66|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??62506.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#67|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+292m??62526.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#68|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+352m??62557.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??62571.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+512m??62596.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#71/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2001:00+275m??72646.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#72/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3702:37+392m??72740.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#73/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4303:00+422m??72762.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#74/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2210m??72803.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#75|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1605:05+175m??72850.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#76|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1605:30+181m??72874.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#77|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+312m??72910.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#78|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3506:30+361m??72946.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#79|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-5-??72964.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site