Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As seen there is no direct connectivity between National capital Delhi and the southern most Island of Rameswaram . here is my ?Chain between these two points having halts at Chennai or tirupaty .

22471/Σ New delhi Rameswaram ?Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit Sharma~  Apr 23 2016 (23:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2964 km  3 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 12h 5m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ RMM/Rameswaram  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 2139 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 15h 48m
#4. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??1-2848.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1001:03+113m??2-2653.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1902:35+203m??2-2535.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2204:10+2212m??2-2437.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3108:00+3110m??2-2145.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+275m??2-2053.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4011:02+432m??2-1968.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5711:18+1:062m??2-1955.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3115m??2-1756.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2017:40+2410m??2-1547.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+1:002m??2-1304.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4010m??3-1096.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+18-??3-665.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+1??3-665.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??3-640.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??3-609.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1220:45+122m??3-574.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2510m??3-506.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3822:26+391m??3-460.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#20%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:08+411m??3-421.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4623:28+491m??3-404.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#22%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5000:02+571m??4-384.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1200:32+1:122m??4-353.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:232m??4-314.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+1310m??4-264.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m??4-211.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+302m??4-186.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#28|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+205m??4-174.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??4-169.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30|--|KALKallal05:19+2305:20+231m??4-156.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#31|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m??4-134.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:35+85m??4-113.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+907:00+262m??4-89.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3607:30+335m??4-53.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#35|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+352m??4-17.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#36|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??4-10.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-5-??40.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??40.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??4141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??4195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??4313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??4411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??4564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??4703.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??4795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??51092.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??51169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#48/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??51287.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#49/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??51301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??51443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#51/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??51544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??51752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??52007.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??52046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??52129.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??52139.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779
0 intermediate stations-20:-540.0
#57/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:40+6??62139.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#58/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+252m??62181.027371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#59/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-1415:42+12m??62244.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+102m??62254.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#61/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-2217:55+82m??62337.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#62/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-1319:55+210m??62404.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#63%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+120:45+32m??62447.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+420:53+61m??62451.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#65%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+521:30+52m??62490.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#66%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+421:50+51m??62507.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#67%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+222:20+142m??62527.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#68%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+272m??62558.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??62572.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+462m??62597.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#71/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1601:00+205m??72647.06086mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#72/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4702:37+482m??72741.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#73/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+492m??72763.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#74/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2804:10+2710m??72803.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#75|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+195m??72851.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#76|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??72875.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#77|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+302m??72911.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#78|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+3106:30+321m??72947.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#79|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45-11-??72964.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.