Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Goa with KGF almost directly

22474/Σ Gold-Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  Apr 25 2016 (11:46AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 756 km  1 xfers
#1. 56506/Marikuppam Bangarapet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ BWT/Bangarapet Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marikuppam Bangarapet Passenger (UnReserved)/56506
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (1 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??12.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??14.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??17.036864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??19.027886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+0-??116.0-813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:190.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+171m??216.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1811:15+202m??272.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#9/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??278.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+914:30+160m??293.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2157.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+412m??2228.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+505m??2254.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4817:50+472m??2299.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m??2414.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4520:05+521m??2426.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+522m??2450.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??2482.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m??2558.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#20!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2600:15+271m??3578.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2970.0
#21!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+211m??3648.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m??3672.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3927.0
#23|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+804:15+131m??3699.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#24|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m??3717.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#25|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??3732.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??3756.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site