Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Goa with KGF almost directly

22474/Σ Gold-Goa Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Apr 25 2016 (11:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 755 km  1 xfers
#1. 56506/Marikuppam Bangarapet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ BWT/Bangarapet Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Marikuppam/MKM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Marikuppam and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marikuppam Bangarapet Passenger (UnReserved)/56506
#1/--/MKM»Marikuppam (1 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.029875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??12.034887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??14.038867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??17.036864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??19.027886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+0-??116.0-810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:180.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+242m??216.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+252m??272.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1520.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1514:30+860m??292.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#10|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??2156.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0717:00+1:085m??2252.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:0117:50+1:022m??2297.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1819:40+1:202m??2412.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0921:10+1:102m??2481.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#15|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+3110m??2556.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+362m??3576.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2901:45+312m??3646.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#18|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+3610m??3671.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#19!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+3104:15+395m??3697.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#20!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??3730.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#21!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+13-??3755.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site