Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:59:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3trains and 2buffers via GDR,BZA

22475/Σ Easy Journey Single pax ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 25 2016 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 624 km  2 xfers
#1. 57429/Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 317 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 214 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Port/COA


2 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)/57429
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:30+26??10.032152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)  06:39+3206:40+321m??15.021131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+2807:00+275m??110.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  07:11+3107:12+311m??120.056106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+301m??126.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  07:27+3007:28+311m??133.04970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#7/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  07:43+2907:44+291m??145.05772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  07:57+2807:58+281m??158.06076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  08:06+2708:07+281m??166.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:15+381m??174.06344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  08:24+2808:25+281m??184.01353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3-??193.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+909:47+92m??193.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??1131.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??1182.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1611:45+171m??1248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2812:20+281m??1298.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+221m??1355.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#19/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+513:46+51m??1380.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4-??1410.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4915:25+4720m??1410.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0316:15+1:041m??1470.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1416:45+1:141m??1517.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#24/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1517:05+1:151m??1537.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1517:47+1:172m??1560.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2018:52+1:202m??1610.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#27/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:4719:25+1:445m??1622.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  19:35+5-??1624.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site