Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad, ranchi connectivity to chennai, rameswaram

22476/Σ Ranchi - rameswaram - chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2016 (16:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2613 km  2 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 8h 45m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-517:40+15m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-718:38+12m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-520:10+115m??1165.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-320:35+25m??1172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-123:40+1010m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+001:20+45m??2440.060235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+185m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+305:05+85m??2636.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+1005:17+122m??2648.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+242m??2697.06061mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+4407:10+445m??2754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+35-??2782.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2782.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+45m??2801.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+1213:23+122m??2872.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+195m??2948.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45+615:47+82m??21022.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+152m??21095.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1417:38+145m??21165.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1419:05+920m??21226.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+142m??21243.07046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1621:31+171m??21376.07518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:11+2622:13+302m??21426.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:57150.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2201:20+2610m??31576.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:16+3103:17+321m??31714.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:32+2404:33+381m??31831.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+185m??31870.04418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15142.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+709:15+615m??32012.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#30/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32012.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32037.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+152m??32067.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+151m??32103.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m??32133.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+135m??32170.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m??32225.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#37/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2121:45+221m??32279.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+351m??32337.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3023:00+3810m??32349.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0123:50+1:041m??32401.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+575m??42438.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42443.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#43|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0001:15+1:011m??42479.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??42500.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m??42524.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??42560.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??42596.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+11-??42613.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site