Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dhanbad, ranchi connectivity to chennai, rameswaram

22476/Σ Ranchi - rameswaram - chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2016 (16:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2613 km  2 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12898/Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 8h 45m
#3. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 17 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-317:40+15m??153.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-418:38+22m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+120:10+215m??1165.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-420:35+25m??1172.057 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-523:40+810m??1339.064 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+101:20+35m??2440.060236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:05+1502:10+185m??2485.053158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:50151.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:00+405:05+95m??2636.073119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:15+1205:17+132m??2648.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:05+1806:07+172m??2696.05961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1807:10+175m??2754.03428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+5-??2782.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express/12898
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??2782.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+412:30+55m??2801.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:21+1013:23+102m??2872.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+115m??2948.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:45-215:47+02m??21022.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  16:38+2016:40+202m??21095.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3317:38+335m??21165.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+3119:05+3420m??21226.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+392m??21243.07046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:54133.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+391m??21376.08617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:05+1:0822:07+1:102m??21426.04923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3401:20+3910m??31576.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+5603:15+571m??31715.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m??31831.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+2805:55+265m??31870.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:00+2009:15+2115m??32012.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#30/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??32012.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32037.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+142m??32067.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??32103.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+131m??32133.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+115m??32170.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+182m??32225.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#37/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2521:45+261m??32279.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+401m??32337.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3623:00+4210m??32349.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0523:50+1:071m??32401.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:0100:35+1:005m??42438.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42443.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#43|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0401:15+1:051m??42479.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5501:50+535m??42500.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:15+541m??42524.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5902:45+592m??42560.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5503:20+561m??42596.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+12-??42613.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site