Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity from jharkhand to ranthambhore, kota

22477/Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 26 2016 (5:14PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1765 km  1 xfers
#1. 12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12060/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/12439
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+9??10.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:55+1220:00+135m??1112.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:06127.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:06+822:08+122m??1239.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:29-423:32+73m??1315.0106115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4885.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m??2400.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1501:57+2110m??2520.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:1005:50+1:125m??2867.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:03-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express/12060
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:15+7??21307.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:40+913:42+92m??21336.068204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+515:20+65m??21441.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+112m??21474.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#13/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1616:19+162m??21516.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??21549.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??21559.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+222m??21594.096270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02+2818:07+275m??21657.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  20:00+0-??21765.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site