Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect jharkhand to gujrat

22478/Σ Ranchi - jamnagar- okha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 26 2016 (22:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+36??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4012:30+4410m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+3914:05+432m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:052m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:15+1:1015m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:1819:00+1:1610m??1582.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1619:55+1:165m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:032m??1760.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:20+1:1010m??2891.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0201:40+1:033m??2969.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:03+1:033m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:00+1:135m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+4905:50+5310m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:2008:10+1:273m??21467.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2909:10+1:275m??21540.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:0512:25+1:023m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+52-??21707.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:35+1??21707.0325mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??21713.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m??21737.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+223:13+42m??21794.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+102m??31875.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+700:36+92m??31902.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+45m??31970.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1702:18+172m??32029.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:26+115m??32100.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1003:59+102m??32136.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+904:16+82m??32154.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-705:55+320m??32200.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30|==|SAUSanand  06:25+406:27+52m??32228.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m??32265.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#32|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1107:42+112m??32309.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1408:03+212m??32330.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+312m??32378.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+382m??32405.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+3110:35+2530m??32446.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+3510:58+362m??32471.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+3411:31+352m??32501.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+3311:47+342m??32513.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+392m??32522.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3912:14+432m??32531.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+4412:44+442m??32557.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+502m??32585.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#44|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+1:0013:46+1:042m??32628.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4414:46+462m??32669.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#46|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32689.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+19-??32698.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site