Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect jharkhand to gujrat

22478/Σ Ranchi - jamnagar- okha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2016 (22:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1712 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+910m??1165.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+172m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4014:53+422m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2917:15+3315m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4110m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4019:55+405m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0621:45+1:062m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4610m??2883.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+373m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3403:03+363m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+415m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5810m??21275.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1608:10+1:203m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1709:10+1:165m??21532.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5212:25+503m??21664.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#17 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+29-??21712.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:35+2??21712.0338mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??21718.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+222:21+42m??21742.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+52m??21799.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??31880.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1500:36+162m??31906.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+85m??31975.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1902:18+192m??32034.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1303:26+165m??32105.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1903:59+192m??32140.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1604:16+162m??32159.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-205:55+720m??32205.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??32233.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+806:59+82m??32270.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#32|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1307:42+132m??32315.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:03+242m??32336.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+292m??32383.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3209:10+352m??32410.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2610:35+1830m??32452.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2910:58+292m??32476.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??32506.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2411:47+252m??32518.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+362m??32528.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3612:14+402m??32536.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4212:44+422m??32563.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+472m??32591.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#44|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+1:022m??32633.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+452m??32675.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32694.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+15-??32703.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.