Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect jharkhand to gujrat

22478/Σ Ranchi - jamnagar- okha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2016 (22:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+5??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+152m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:53+382m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:15+4715m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5510m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:072m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4410m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+363m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3303:03+353m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+425m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5910m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0708:10+1:173m??21468.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1909:10+1:175m??21540.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5412:25+513m??21673.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+39-??21708.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21708.0328mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#19/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+221:48+42m??21714.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m??21738.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+523:13+52m??21795.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+122m??31876.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1000:36+112m??31903.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+55m??31971.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1602:18+162m??32030.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1103:26+135m??32101.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1303:59+132m??32137.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1204:16+122m??32155.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-505:55+320m??32201.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??32229.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+62m??32266.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#32|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m??32310.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1308:03+202m??32331.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#34!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+262m??32379.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+332m??32406.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#36!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2310:35+1930m??32447.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#37|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+302m??32472.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2811:31+292m??32502.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2711:47+272m??32514.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+342m??32523.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3412:14+372m??32532.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m??32558.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+462m??32586.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#44|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5613:46+1:042m??32629.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+442m??32670.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#46|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12+5515:14+542m??32690.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#47|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+14-??32699.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site