Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
early morning arrival. daily

22479/Σ banglore to chennai early morning arrival ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Apr 30 2016 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 599 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 12m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+212m??170.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+72m??1152.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+2221:15+233m??1265.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Yercaud SF Express/22650 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+95m??1265.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+822:40+91m??1308.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+922:50+101m??1318.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1123:00+121m??1331.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+823:25+91m??1355.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1378.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1300:10+152m??2385.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+221m??2401.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+201m??2418.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1701:05+181m??2445.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+162m??2470.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+191m??2494.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1702:30+172m??2531.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1902:55+201m??2558.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:24+2003:25+211m??2594.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:05-1-??2599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site