Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Book telescopic in amarkantak and shaktipunj and enjoy reduced fares

22480/Σ Indore-howrah via bhopal- jabalpur- singrauli ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 01 2016 (12:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  42 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

2 xfers. 42 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+122m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+708:06+81m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+908:52+92m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+709:27+72m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1710:28+12m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+410:50+45m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??1223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1316:18+132m??1253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??1291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+917:40+810m??1309.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3118:19+312m??1358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m??1376.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3418:51+342m??1396.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3919:12+392m??1425.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3919:37+392m??1454.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+412m??1470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+3820:19+382m??1501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+2821:06+282m??1551.022397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+2921:25+2710m??1554.056417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+16??1554.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+2700:24+292m??2592.074388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#24%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+3901:10+465m??2643.039387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#25!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+3502:30+372m??2693.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+3603:30+405m??2754.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+5504:15+552m??2807.0146359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#28!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+532m??2827.036387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#29!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0205:00+1:042m??2847.020406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4556.0
#30!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+2010m??2903.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  08:58+4509:00+452m??2953.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4010:00+3730m??2966.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+282m??21007.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+2911:30+292m??21028.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??21051.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+242m??21063.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#37/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+2812:46+302m??21097.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2513:10+265m??21107.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+2913:48+295m??21140.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+3414:16+345m??21167.057296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??21176.047339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3015:10+312m??21208.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#43/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  15:41+3415:43+352m??21240.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#44/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4116:02+432m??21262.053476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4416:11+452m??21268.078459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#46/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+472m??21278.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#47/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+1417:35+232m??21305.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#48/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)17:55+3118:15+3720m??21320.010341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#49/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+1718:59+242m??21327.019355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#50/--/CNPRChainpur  19:38+619:40+192m??21339.048409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+312m??21370.033273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+3320:32+342m??21376.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#53/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+2520:58+262m??21385.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+2721:12+272m??21390.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??21395.012213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#56/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1521:56+202m??21402.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#57/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1622:38+172m??21426.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+523:30+1110m??21440.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+232m??31478.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60|--|ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2600:19+262m??31484.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+2500:47+238m??31498.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+212m??31516.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+2001:32+202m??31540.06277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1402:37+174m??31604.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+10-??31699.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site