Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:35:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , sufficient buffer . Book telescopic in amarkantak and shaktipunj and enjoy reduced fares

22480/Σ Indore-howrah via bhopal- jabalpur- singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 01 2016 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1699 km  2 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 44 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+708:06+91m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+908:52+92m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+609:27+72m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-2110:28+32m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:50+105m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#8/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+2??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+915:52+92m??1223.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#10/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:18+122m??1253.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+192m??1291.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+817:40+810m??1309.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+2618:19+262m??1358.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+272m??1376.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3018:51+302m??1395.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#16%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+342m??1426.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+3419:37+342m??1454.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+372m??1470.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+4120:19+412m??1501.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+3021:06+312m??1551.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3221:25+3110m??1554.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#22%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50+38??1554.072416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22+5200:24+522m??2592.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#24%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05+5601:10+1:035m??2643.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#25!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+522m??2693.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25+5503:30+555m??2754.074400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#27!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13+1:0004:15+1:002m??2807.055359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:052m??2847.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#29!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35+2106:37+302m??2883.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#30!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+1807:55+2410m??2903.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#31!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+432m??2953.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30+4310:00+3730m??2966.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+292m??21007.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28+2911:30+302m??21029.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#35!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+3111:54+312m??21051.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#36!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m??21063.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#37!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44+3212:46+332m??21097.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+295m??21107.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#39/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43+3513:48+355m??21140.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+4014:16+415m??21168.056296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+4214:27+422m??21176.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#42/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+3415:10+352m??21208.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#43/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41+3615:43+372m??21240.077516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#44/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+4516:02+472m??21262.054478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+4816:11+512m??21269.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+5216:20+532m??21276.024442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1329.0
#47/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+2117:35+262m??21305.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+4118:15+5120m??21323.013 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.0
#49/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+2818:59+312m??21332.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#50/==/CNPRChainpur  19:38+1319:40+192m??21344.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#51/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+372m??21375.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+3520:32+362m??21381.022243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#53/==/BRMOBermo  20:56+3020:58+302m??21390.029210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#54/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10+3021:12+302m??21395.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+352m??21400.012214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#56/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1521:56+182m??21407.026227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#57/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:36+1522:38+162m??21427.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+623:30+1010m??21441.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#59/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??31479.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+2500:19+242m??31485.042146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+2200:47+218m??31499.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??31517.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1701:32+172m??31541.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1802:37+204m??31605.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+7-??31699.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site