Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An alternative

22482/Σ DDN GKP Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस देश की शान~  May 07 2016 (9:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ RK/Roorkee  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12588/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express/12056
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:05+2??10.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  06:17+606:22+65m??152.064294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:01+907:03+92m??193.041268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
Amarnath SF Express/12588 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2707:32+1:272m??193.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:52+1:3107:54+1:512m??1111.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:5110:08+1:558m??1251.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2:0211:40+2:035m??1342.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+2:0012:47+2:002m??1412.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+2:1915:30+2:1710m??1577.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:1117:45+3:0915m??1695.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#11/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:00+3:0519:05+3:045m??1783.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:26+3:0619:28+3:062m??1813.03684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#13/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:25+2:46-??1847.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site