Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings with all round the year reliability & daily validity

22483/Σ Mumbai to Mysore via Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 200KMPHFITWAP530086  May 08 2016 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+42m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+172m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2609:48+215m??199.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1410:35+152m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1219.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•13:00+2113:10+3110m??1265.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??1373.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??1488.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5317:15+562m??1516.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+542m??1539.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+291m??1565.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??1592.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+135m??1602.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+232m??1616.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??1641.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+202m??1664.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+422m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??1710.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+382m??1739.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+415m??1832.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:232m??2860.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+5002:40+512m??2917.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+105m??2950.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2984.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2105:09+382m??21004.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??21042.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+312m??21065.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??21105.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??21125.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??21145.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??21148.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+21-??21152.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??21152.040904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??21164.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+811:05+81m??21182.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+811:19+81m??21196.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??21208.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2411:45+281m??21226.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+382m??21245.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#44!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3912:30+391m??21275.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??21290.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.