Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings with all round the year reliability & daily validity

22483/Σ Mumbai to Mysore via Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 200KMPHFITWAP530086  May 08 2016 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1291 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+23??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+262m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+362m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1:0209:48+575m??1100.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3710:35+382m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+4011:45+445m??1191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+451m??1220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4410m??1267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  14:58+5115:00+542m??1375.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:15+1:1510m??1454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:272m??1489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3717:15+1:392m??1517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:372m??1540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:44+1:111m??1567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:092m??1593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5219:45+565m??1604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0720:00+1:062m??1617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:082m??1642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0220:50+1:012m??1666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0821:05+1:162m??1686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1521:35+1:162m??1711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2022:10+1:242m??1740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??1781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:45+1:325m??1833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5400:30+2:012m??2861.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2102:40+1:222m??2919.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3704:15+385m??2952.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4804:45+482m??2985.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5105:09+1:042m??21005.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1305:45+1:132m??21043.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0306:20+1:042m??21066.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1107:02+1:112m??21106.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1207:25+1:122m??21126.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??21146.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2208:15+1:195m??21149.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+54-??21153.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+3??21153.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??21165.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+711:05+91m??21183.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+911:19+91m??21197.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??21209.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+161m??21227.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+2812:00+302m??21246.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#44!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+361m??21276.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+13-??21291.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site