Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings with all round the year reliability & daily validity

22483/Σ Mumbai to Mysore via Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 200KMPHFITWAP530086  May 08 2016 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+18??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5409:48+495m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2810:35+292m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+335m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•13:00+3313:10+3910m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:15+1:0310m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??1487.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2317:15+1:262m??1515.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2117:45+1:232m??1538.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+552m??1591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+435m??1601.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??1640.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1663.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5821:05+1:112m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1121:35+1:122m??1709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:285m??1831.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5100:30+1:572m??2859.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??2916.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??2950.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+452m??2983.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4705:09+1:022m??21003.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1005:45+1:112m??21041.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0006:20+1:022m??21064.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??21104.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m??21124.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??21144.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:15+1:145m??21147.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+48-??21151.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??21151.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??21163.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+811:05+81m??21181.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+811:19+91m??21195.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??21207.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+181m??21225.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m??21244.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#44!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3812:30+381m??21274.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#45%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+10-??21289.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site