Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rourkela to Barauni via Tata Alternate

22486/Σ Rourkela to Barauni via Tata Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikrambaba2000  May 08 2016 (12:13PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1708:05+202m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1808:39+212m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+2609:13+282m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+3209:56+332m??1177.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+3210:07+322m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+342m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+4412:05+4220m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+522m??1272.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+5413:42+562m??1344.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1:0014:20+1:025m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+1:0815:03+1:072m??1435.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0915:23+1:088m??1439.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+1:0116:28+1:032m??1492.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0716:53+1:072m??1519.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:1017:31+1:105m??1557.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:11+1:122m??1599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+1:1718:39+1:202m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:1719:25+1:2010m??1655.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+1:2519:50+1:272m??1680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+1:2820:14+1:322m??1705.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4020:45+1:422m??1745.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:3122:10+1:322m??1808.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+1:3122:30+1:312m??1825.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1:3723:20+1:375m??1878.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  00:23+1:1700:25+1:182m??2929.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1900:55+1:192m??2955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  04:00+2504:10+2710m??21064.044385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+312m??21104.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+3505:29+345m??21123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+3505:48+352m??21145.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+3105:58+322m??21153.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2206:51+245m??21190.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2807:09+282m??21209.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+2907:20+282m??21218.038494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APR•Anuppur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:40+2307:45+235m??21231.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3108:32+325m??21282.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+4909:33+492m??21336.073339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+5009:48+502m??21352.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2511:15+2215m??21384.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+3311:41+332m??21410.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+292m??21425.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+2912:20+275m??21436.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+2912:35+292m??21452.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+3012:48+302m??21466.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??21482.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:35+415m??21516.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+5314:10+532m??21567.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+4914:25+492m??21576.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3210m??21588.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#52/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+4115:51+421m??21624.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#53/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:20+421m??21659.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#54/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4117:05+4015m??21688.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+4317:21+441m??21703.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  17:42+4517:43+461m??21728.057225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+4518:13+461m??21756.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+3918:55+3710m??21790.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+381m??21810.054190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#60/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3419:30+351m??21825.036182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+2910m??21852.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations-20:-250.0
#62/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+4??21852.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#63/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+81m??21857.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#64/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1222:16+131m??21873.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#65/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+722:45+82m??21887.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#66/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+1523:03+171m??21909.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#67/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1623:40+155m??21941.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+201m??31967.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#69/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1700:28+181m??31980.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#70/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1601:08+181m??32012.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#71/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+1302:00+1325m??32017.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#72/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??32042.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#73/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+3903:13+384m??32099.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#74/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+3803:44+385m??32128.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#75/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+905:20+1110m??32172.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+1805:32+201m??32183.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+2605:46+271m??32198.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#78/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+2906:01+311m??32219.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+3606:22+365m??32225.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#80/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+452m??32241.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#81/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+3807:16+382m??32252.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#82/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4109:20+3055m??32264.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+3509:33+431m??32272.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:04+291m??32281.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#85/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+3510:19+411m??32292.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#86/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+3010:46+341m??32300.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#87/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+2111:11+341m??32306.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#88/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2811:33+298m??32315.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+3411:43+351m??32321.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#90/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+3711:52+381m??32329.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#91/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4112:06+421m??32342.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#92/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+5312:40+575m??32367.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#93%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:1513:04+1:201m??32393.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#94%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:1113:17+1:241m??32401.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#95%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:052m??32421.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#96/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:0514:40+572m??32426.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#97/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0215:01+1:031m??32450.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#98/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  16:20+33-??32481.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site