Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rourkela to Barauni via Tata Alternate

22486/Σ Rourkela to Barauni via Tata Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikrambaba2000  May 08 2016 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 1852 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+47??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2506:35+1:272m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+5908:05+1:032m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1:0208:39+1:052m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1:0409:13+1:072m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+1:1109:56+1:112m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+1:1110:07+1:122m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:172m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:3212:05+1:3520m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:23+1:5012:25+1:512m??1272.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  13:40+1:4813:42+1:522m??1344.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+2:0414:20+2:035m??1385.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  15:01+2:2015:03+2:212m??1435.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:15+2:2115:23+2:228m??1439.050173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+2:2616:28+2:312m??1492.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:51+2:4216:53+2:432m??1519.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+2:5817:31+2:595m??1557.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:09+3:0518:11+3:062m??1599.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  18:37+3:1918:39+3:212m??1630.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3:1919:25+3:2210m??1655.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:48+3:3119:50+3:332m??1680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  20:12+3:2920:14+3:342m??1705.082313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3:5220:45+3:532m??1745.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3:4322:10+3:432m??1808.058421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  22:28+3:4222:30+3:422m??1825.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+3:4723:20+3:465m??1878.049519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:23+3:2900:25+3:292m??2929.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:53+3:2800:55+3:292m??2955.035365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.0
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  04:00+2:2104:10+2:2710m??21064.044385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#30/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  05:04+2:3905:06+2:392m??21104.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  05:24+2:3905:29+2:375m??21123.080468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  05:46+2:3805:48+2:382m??21145.054458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  05:56+2:3405:58+2:342m??21153.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:46+2:2006:51+2:205m??21190.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  07:07+2:2207:09+2:222m??21209.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  07:18+2:2307:20+2:232m??21218.038494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/==/APR•Anuppur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:40+2:1807:45+2:185m??21231.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#38/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2:2708:32+2:285m??21282.055618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#39/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  09:31+2:3509:33+2:352m??21336.073339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#40/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  09:46+2:3609:48+2:362m??21352.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+2:1811:15+2:1315m??21384.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  11:39+2:2111:41+2:212m??21410.053283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  11:58+2:1812:00+2:182m??21425.043273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+2:1612:20+2:155m??21436.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#45/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  12:33+2:1912:35+2:202m??21452.081260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  12:46+2:2712:48+2:262m??21466.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:02+2:282m??21482.073259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  13:30+2:3613:35+2:345m??21516.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#49/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2914:10+2:292m??21567.042234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:23+2:2514:25+2:262m??21576.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+2:2515:20+2:2410m??21588.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#52/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  15:50+2:3615:51+2:371m??21624.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#53/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  16:19+2:3616:20+2:381m??21659.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#54/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:4017:05+2:3915m??21688.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  17:20+2:4117:21+2:431m??21703.073221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#56/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  17:42+2:4217:43+2:441m??21728.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#57/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  18:12+2:4418:13+2:441m??21756.063334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#58/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3618:55+2:3410m??21790.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+2:3419:12+2:361m??21810.054189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#60/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2:3519:30+2:361m??21825.036182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:2820:25+2:2810m??21852.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations-20:-250.0
#62/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+32??21852.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#63/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:47+361m??21857.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#64/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:16+241m??21873.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#65/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m??21887.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#66/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:03+451m??21909.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#67/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+435m??21941.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+471m??31967.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#69/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:28+451m??31980.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#70/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+4501:08+471m??32012.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#71/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4402:00+4425m??32017.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#72/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:032m??32042.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#73/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:0903:13+1:084m??32099.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#74/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+1:0903:44+1:085m??32128.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#75/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+4505:20+4610m??32172.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#76/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+5205:32+571m??32183.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:46+1:061m??32198.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#78/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:01+1:141m??32219.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#79/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2106:22+1:205m??32225.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#80/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:3106:40+1:352m??32241.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#81/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:3307:16+1:332m??32252.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#82/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:3809:20+1:2855m??32264.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3409:33+1:391m??32272.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#84/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+1:2110:04+1:261m??32281.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#85/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:19+1:351m??32292.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#86/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1910:46+1:251m??32300.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#87/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:161m??32306.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#88/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+1:1811:33+1:208m??32315.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+1:2511:43+1:261m??32321.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#90/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2911:52+1:301m??32329.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#91/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3312:06+1:361m??32342.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#92/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5412:40+2:035m??32367.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#93%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+2:2613:04+2:301m??32393.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#94%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+2:2913:17+2:371m??32401.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#95%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2:1114:25+2:162m??32421.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#96/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:1714:40+2:122m??32426.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#97/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+2:2415:01+2:261m??32450.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#98/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+1:55-??32481.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site