Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rourkela to Barauni via Tata

22487/Σ Rourkela to Barauni via Tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikrambaba2000  May 08 2016 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1245 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 616 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+608:20+710m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+122m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1309:17+132m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+610:30+615m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1110:58+112m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+811:30+92m??1200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1611:52+162m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+2012:06+202m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:43+215m??1280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m??1340.019209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+255m??1352.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2814:36+291m??1388.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+281m??1423.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3015:50+3115m??1453.036198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+331m??1459.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+401m??1493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+3917:00+401m??1520.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+3717:15+381m??1533.055287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3117:40+322m??1554.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  17:56+3417:57+351m??1574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:16+351m??1589.041182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+3219:35+2540m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+32??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:47+361m??1621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:16+241m??1637.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m??1651.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:03+451m??1673.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+435m??1705.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+471m??2731.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:28+451m??2744.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+4501:08+471m??2776.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4402:00+4425m??2781.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:032m??2806.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:0903:13+1:084m??2863.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+1:0903:44+1:085m??2892.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+4505:20+4610m??2936.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+5205:32+571m??2947.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:46+1:061m??2962.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:01+1:141m??2983.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2106:22+1:205m??2989.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:3106:40+1:352m??21005.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#44/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:3307:16+1:332m??21016.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:3809:20+1:2855m??21028.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3409:33+1:391m??21036.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+1:2110:04+1:261m??21045.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:19+1:351m??21056.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#49/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1910:46+1:251m??21064.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#50/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:161m??21070.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+1:1811:33+1:208m??21079.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+1:2511:43+1:261m??21085.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2911:52+1:301m??21093.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3312:06+1:361m??21106.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5412:40+2:035m??21131.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#56%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+2:2613:04+2:301m??21157.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+2:2913:17+2:371m??21165.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#58%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2:1114:25+2:162m??21185.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:1714:40+2:122m??21190.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+2:2415:01+2:261m??21214.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#61/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+1:55-??21245.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site