Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rourkela to Barauni via Tata

22487/Σ Rourkela to Barauni via Tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vikrambaba2000  May 08 2016 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1245 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 616 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+910m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+142m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1509:17+152m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+1110:30+1315m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1710:58+182m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1211:30+132m??1200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+2111:52+212m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+2412:06+232m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2412:43+225m??1280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??1340.019209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+245m??1352.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2614:36+271m??1388.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+291m??1423.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+3515m??1453.035198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+4016:02+401m??1460.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+431m??1493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+4317:00+441m??1520.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+421m??1533.055288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+362m??1554.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+4117:57+411m??1574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:16+461m??1589.042181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+4819:35+4340m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#25/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+2??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+81m??1621.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:16+191m??1637.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+192m??1651.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+2523:03+261m??1673.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+235m??1705.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2600:05+271m??2731.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+231m??2744.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+221m??2776.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2302:00+2725m??2781.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+412m??2806.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#36/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:13+464m??2863.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4703:44+465m??2892.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#38/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+1810m??2936.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2505:32+271m??2947.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3205:46+341m??2962.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+391m??2976.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4206:22+415m??2989.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+5006:40+512m??21006.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#44/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+4707:16+472m??21016.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#45/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+4909:20+3755m??21028.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:33+511m??21036.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#47/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3210:04+381m??21045.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+4010:19+471m??21056.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#49/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+2910:46+321m??21064.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#50/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1811:11+271m??21070.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2811:33+328m??21079.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42+3811:43+401m??21085.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+4111:52+431m??21093.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4512:06+481m??21106.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0612:40+1:115m??21131.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#56%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:2613:04+1:291m??21157.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:2613:17+1:311m??21165.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#58/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+532m??21185.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+5014:40+512m??21190.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+5815:01+591m??21214.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#61/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+21-??21245.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.