Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable Connection between both stations.

22488/Σ KGM-BDTS sampark kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस देश की शान~  May 09 2016 (11:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+7??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+909:08+132m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+909:45+115m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1310:08+222m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+811:20+115m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1512:25+1325m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMRO•Amroha (3 PFs)•  12:52+1212:54+132m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+3114:43+302m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+35-??1277.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+1??1277.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1210m??2735.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50528.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-111:10+310m??21263.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
66 intermediate stations04:39363.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:49+1515:51+152m??21626.02518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#15/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:35+12-??21644.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site