Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

2249/Σ Jodhpur rameswaram tuesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Jan 22 2012 (00:25)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 4171 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2694 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+30??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3408:03+332m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:16+362m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3708:31+372m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+4008:42+412m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+462m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4709:04+472m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4909:14+521m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5509:27+562m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5709:41+572m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5809:51+582m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5910:01+592m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4510:55+3630m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+4111:04+422m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4211:24+422m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4411:44+442m??1143.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4512:02+462m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4412:17+442m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+4512:33+451m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+425m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+4114:00+4010m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4514:20+452m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4414:32+442m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+5014:56+502m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+5115:14+512m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+3316:25+2925m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3216:52+332m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3317:09+342m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3517:27+361m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1018:35+1310m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+312m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+2719:41+282m??1486.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2720:20+2410m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3320:43+342m??1538.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2121:25+225m??1563.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+312m??1665.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3223:50+322m??1741.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-100:45+810m??2745.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3001:14+302m??2777.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40+3401:42+342m??2809.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+415m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDW•Marwar Mundwa (1 PFs)•  02:42+4402:44+462m??2879.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+255m??2918.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+2904:07+292m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3204:35+322m??2974.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3305:09+382m??21019.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:55+2420m??21021.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:27+263m??21053.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:20+125m??21094.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1308:10+163m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+142m??21191.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2510:50+2420m??21290.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+212:17+92m??21343.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+1712:42+192m??21372.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+312m??21386.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3013:31+312m??21408.07894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#58/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21471.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+9-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m??21477.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#61/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+818:32+710m??21577.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+420:33+710m??21707.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05310.0
#63%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1602:40+272m??32017.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#64/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2505:00+285m??32177.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#65|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+195m??32200.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#66|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3407:25+425m??32289.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#67|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+5708:25+592m??32352.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#68|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+1:052m??32466.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+1:002m??32495.033382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#70!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+3912:05+405m??32525.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#71!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+172m??32548.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#72|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+352m??32636.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#73/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:50+2610m??32802.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#74!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+252m??32908.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#75|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+142m??33038.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#76|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+723:30+315m??33093.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08172.0
#77/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+352m??43265.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#78/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+322m??43304.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#79/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3105:40+405m??43429.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#80/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3906:10+405m??43439.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#81/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1908:17+242m??43544.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#82/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+242m??43629.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#83/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3311:15+343m??43749.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#84/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1312:45+2310m??43809.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#85%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2413:45+253m??43874.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#86%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3015:00+295m??43948.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#87/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3016:05+375m??44010.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#88|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3816:55+365m??44058.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#89|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4317:17+511m??44082.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#90|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+5917:47+1:011m??44117.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#91|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:31+511m??44154.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#92|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+6-??44171.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site