Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Connectivity Between From Mumbai Ltt - Chennai Egmore- Puducherry Chain

22494/Σ MUMBAI LTT - PUDUCHERRY CHAIN VIA - CHENNAI EGMORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Happy Sankarti Pongal Fastival~  May 16 2016 (18:13)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1462 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1424 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56863/Villupuram - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+412:55+122m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  14:23+1714:25+182m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2015:35+245m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3219:45+3910m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+162m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+722:40+165m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:12+262m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+292m??2692.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+4400:40+502m??2721.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4902:10+535m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5602:40+1:022m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0503:25+1:042m??2891.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:0804:20+1:082m??2959.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:0705:00+1:082m??2998.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+108:15+1110m??21123.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+192m??21191.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+2111:10+1910m??21266.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??21290.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+272m??21321.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2313:45+335m??21424.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56863
0 intermediate stations-13:-450.0
#23/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:20+2??21424.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#24/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??21433.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  14:36+1014:37+101m??21446.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??21454.01714mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#27/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  15:10+0-??21462.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site