Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest connection between HWH and SC

22498/Σ Howrah Secunderabad Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shivam~  May 22 2016 (20:59)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1563 km  1 xfers
#1. 22863/Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/22863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+712:40+85m??1115.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:03+014:05+12m??1231.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:02178.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)16:07+4016:09+512m??1409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0316:50+1:035m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:0317:35+1:0215m??1456.09225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:36147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:11+1:2919:13+1:292m??1603.07826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:47217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3622:10+1:3710m??1820.06266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:20393.0
#9/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+1:5804:45+1:5415m??21213.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#10/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??21213.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+1807:12+191m??21268.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??21313.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3008:01+311m??21336.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3408:20+351m??21361.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3108:38+321m??21376.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3509:16+362m??21421.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4409:30+442m??21431.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#18/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:55+6-??21563.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site